Results

2021 CHAMPIONSHIP

RESULTS AS OF ROUND 2 - FINKE

Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Josh Howells 15 Pro Buggy 58.8
2 Beau Robinson 413 Extreme 2WD 50.4
3 Greg Gartner 410 Extreme 2WD 48
4 Paul Weel 450 Extreme 2WD 43.8
5 Talbot Cox 18 Pro Buggy 32.6
6 Brett Comiskey 34 Pro Buggy 31.2
7 Toby Price 487 Extreme 2WD 31
8 Andrew Mowles 135 Pro Lite 30.4
9 Aaron James 93 Pro Buggy 27
10 Peter Costello 23 Pro Buggy 26
11 Michael Spokes 116 Pro Lite 25.8
12 Jason Richards 119 Pro Lite 25.6
13 Shane Elphinstone 944 Pro Buggy 25.4
14 Ryan Taylor 6 Pro Buggy 25.4
15 Brad Gallard 454 Extreme 2WD 25
16 Kyle Floyd 624 SXS Turbo 24
17 Michael Marson 32 Pro Buggy 23
18 Billy Geddes 441 Extreme 2WD 22
19 Jeff McNiven 604 SXS Turbo 20.6
20 Alexandra Howells 115 Pro Lite 19.4
21 Sam Egan 188 Pro Lite 18.4
22 Mark Burrows 1 Pro Buggy 18.4
23 Jake Swinglehurst 646 SXS Turbo 17.4
24 Dean Meginley 1087 Sports Lite 17.2
25 Brent Smoothy 447 Extreme 2WD 17
26 Chris Western 461 Extreme 2WD 16.2
27 Steven Graham 1065 Sports Lite 16
28 Hayden Bentley 818 Extreme 4WD 15.6
29 Matthew Huxley 16 Pro Buggy 13.8
30 David Hall 134 Pro Lite 13
31 Thomas Swinglehurst 610 SXS Turbo 12.4
32 Phillip Lovett 697 SXS Turbo 11.4
33 Rohan Williams 29 Pro Buggy 11.2
34 Mel Brandle 177 Pro Lite 10
35 Ivan Schmocker 58 Pro Buggy 10
36 Peter Carr 698 SXS Turbo 9.2
37 Justin Montesalvo 484 Extreme 2WD 8.2
38 Zac Marsh 614 SXS Turbo 8
39 Roydn Bailey 2 SXS Turbo 7.2
40 Greg Campbell 3 SXS Turbo 7.2
41 Darren Williamson 88 Pro Buggy 7
42 Richard Tassin 691 SXS Turbo 6
43 Christian Rich 619 SXS Turbo 6
44 Adam Bierl 111 Pro Lite 6
45 Tyson Proud 53 Pro Buggy 5
46 Michael Dolan 886 Extreme 4WD 3.8
47 Derrek Rose 62 Pro Buggy 3.6
48 Jackson Evans 635 SXS Turbo 3.2
49 Toby Whateley 621 SXS Turbo 2.8
50 Michael McLean 489 Extreme 2WD 2.8
51 David Mendham 1070 Sports Lite 2.6
52 David Bird 433 Extreme 2WD 2
53 Glen Akroyd 617 SXS Turbo 1.8
54 Brett Lewis 60 Pro Buggy 1.6
55 Benjamin Scott 76 Pro Buggy 1.6
56 Jason Flavell 681 SXS Turbo 1.2
57 Stephen Riley 807 Extreme 4WD 1
58 Glenn Brinkman 471 Extreme 2WD 0.8
Position Name Vehicle # Class POINTS
1 Eric Hume 15 Pro Buggy 58.8
2 Andrew Reid 450 Extreme 2WD 44.8
3 Jamie Jennings 410 Extreme 2WD 38.5
4 Craig King 18 Pro Buggy 33.6
5 Shane Hutt 413 Extreme 2WD 28
6 Ben Brooks 23 Pro Lite 27
7 Adam McGuire 6 Pro Buggy 26.4
8 Daniel McKenzie 34 Pro Buggy 26.2
9 Brad Rogan 116 Pro Lite 25.8
10 Charlotte Richards 119 Pro Lite 25.6
11 Adam Trewdale 944 Pro Buggy 25.4
12 Aarron Holland 624 SXS Turbo 25
13 Chris Colborne 32 Pro Buggy 24
14 Jamie Ward 441 Extreme 2WD 23
15 Jake Clucas 413 Extreme 2WD 22.4
16 Frank White 604 SXS Turbo 20.6
17 Gordon Tardrew 115 Pro Lite 20.4
18 David Swinglehurst 646 SXS Turbo 19.4
19 Tegan Mowles 135 Pro Lite 18.9
20 William Coote 188 Pro Lite 18.4
21 Matthew Burrows 1 Pro Buggy 18.4
22 Viv Coe 818 Extreme 4WD 15.6
23 Joseph Weining 487 Extreme 2WD 15.5
24 Mark Dutton 487 Extreme 2WD 15.5
25 Stuart Bishop 461 Extreme 2WD 15
26 Ashlee Maginley 1087 Sports lite 14.2
27 Nathan Hall 134 Prolite 14
28 Tobi Turnbull 16 Pro Buggy 13.8
29 Luke Stanley 697 SXS Turbo 13.4
30 Dean Keyes 454 Extreme 2WD 13
31 Scott Modistach 454 Extreme 2WD 13
32 Lee Bauwens 135 Prolite 12.5
33 Kate Swinglehurst 610 SXS Turbo 12.4
34 Adrian Kinmond 29 Pro Buggy 11.2
35 Mark Hannaford 410 Extreme 2WD 10.5
36 Melissa Brandle 177 Pro Lite 10
37 Travis Rosewarne 614 SXS Turbo 10
38 Matthew Wyndham 698 SXS Turbo 9.2
39 Tyson Warner 2 SXS Turbo 9.2
40 Lachlan Campbell 3 SXS Turbo 9.2
41 Reece Burgess 447 Extreme 2WD 9
42 Beau Robinson 447 Extreme 2WD 9
43 Daryl Graham 1065 Sports lite 8.5
44 Jay Mitchell 1065 Sports lite 8.5
45 Jamie Montesalvo 484 Extreme 2WD 8.2
46 Nyree Burmingham 111 Prolite 8
47 Chris Proud 53 Pro Buggy 7
48 Bert Harris 691 SXS Turbo 6
49 Nathan Mortimer 619 SXS Turbo 6
50 Corey Cooper 34 Pro Buggy 6
51 Dean Demarco 1087 Sports lite 5
52 Michael Megaloconomos 88 Pro Buggy 4.5
53 Robert Hawker 88 Pro Buggy 4.5
54 Mark Nietschke 433 Extreme 2WD 4
55 Peter Morris 886 Extreme 4WD 3.8
56 Joshua Rose 62 Pro Buggy 3.6
57 Claudia Evans 635 SXS Turbo 3.2
58 Simon Hermann 621 SXS Turbo 2.8
59 Ivan Szkut 489 Extreme 2WD 2.8
60 Connor Mendham 1070 Sports lite 2.6
61 Cooper Western 461 Extreme 2WD 2.2
62 Andrew Cassidy 617 SXS Turbo 1.8
63 Bradley Rodgers 60 Pro Buggy 1.6
64 Jamie Scott 76 Pro Buggy 1.6
65 Stephen Rosie 681 SXS Turbo 1.2
66 Alkira Riley 807 Extreme 4WD 1
67 Dale Moscatt 471 Extreme 2WD 0.8
68 Glen Hayes 46 Pro Buggy 0.5
69 Craig Anderson 46 SXS Turbo 0.5
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Beau Robinson 413 Extreme 2WD 1140
2 Greg Gartner 410 Extreme 2WD 1086
3 Paul Weel 450 Extreme 2WD 996
4 Chris Western 461 Extreme 2WD 870
5 Toby Price 487 Extreme 2WD 630
6 Brett Smoothy 447 Extreme 2WD 600
7 Brad Gallard 454 Extreme 2WD 540
8 Billy Geddes 441 Extreme 2WD 510
9 Justin Montesalvo 484 Extreme 2WD 480
10 Michael McLean 489 Extreme 2WD 438
11 David Bird 433 Extreme 2WD 345
12 Tony Whateley 421 Extreme 2WD 330
13 Bruce Muir 422 Extreme 2WD 300
14 Dean Miller 408 Extreme 2WD 285
15 Kevin Ottey 409 Extreme 2WD 240
16 Hannah Bentley 418 Extreme 2WD 210
17 Glenn Brinkman 471 Extreme 2WD 204
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Jake Clucas 413 Extreme 2WD 1140
2 Andrew Reid 450 Extreme 2WD 996
3 Cooper Western 461 Extreme 2WD 870
4 Jamie Jennings 410 Extreme 2WD 846
5 Jamie Ward 441 Extreme 2WD 510
6 Jamie Montesalvo 484 Extreme 2WD 480
7 Ivan Szkut 489 Extreme 2WD 438
8 Mark Nietschke 433 Extreme 2WD 345
9 Jodie Veron 421 Extreme 2WD 330
10 Joseph Weining 487 Extreme 2WD 315
11 Mark Dutton 487 Extreme 2WD 315
12 Zac Muir 422 Extreme 2WD 300
13 Brad Miller 408 Extreme 2WD 285
14 Dean Keyes 454 Extreme 2WD 270
15 Scott Modistach 454 Extreme 2WD 270
16 Mark Hannaford 410 Extreme 2WD 240
17 Lauren Ottey 409 Extreme 2WD 240
18 Beau Robinson 447 Extreme 2WD 210
19 Reece Burgess 477 Extreme 2WD 210
20 Dale Moscatt 471 Extreme 2WD 204
21 Sam Bentley 418 Extreme 2WD 70
22 Nic Ganley 418 Extreme 2WD 70
23 Hayden Bentley 418 Extreme 2WD 70
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Michael Dolan 886 Extreme 4WD 1098
2 Stephen Riley 807 Extreme 4WD 1092
3 Haydn Bentley 818 Extreme 4WD 945
4 Adam Murrihy 888 Extreme 4WD 600
5 Glenn Brinkman 820 Extreme 4WD 240
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Peter Morris 886 Extreme 4WD 1098
2 Alkira Riley 807 Extreme 4WD 822
3 Viv Coe 818 Extreme 4WD 787.5
4 Ryan Higgins 888 Extreme 4WD 600
5 Stephen Riley 807 Extreme 4WD 270
6 Hannah Bentley 818 Extreme 4WD 157.5
7 Dale Moscatt 820 Extreme 4WD 120
8 Steven Richardson 820 Extreme 4WD 120
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Steve Nicol 569 Performance 2WD 315
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Josh Dawes 569 Performance 2WD 315
Overall Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Josh Howells 15 Pro Buggy 1242
2 Brett Comiskey 34 Pro Buggy 843
3 Ryan Taylor 6 Pro Buggy 720
4 Talbot Cox 18 Pro Buggy 693
5 Aaron James 93 Pro Buggy 570
6 Shane Elphinstone 944 Pro Buggy 558
7 Peter Costello 23 Pro Buggy 540
8 Mark Burrows 1 Pro Buggy 498
9 Michael Marson 32 Pro Buggy 495
10 Kent Battle 31 Pro Buggy 450
11 Rohan Williams 29 Pro Buggy 444
12 Brett Lewis 60 Pro Buggy 378
13 Benjamin Scott 76 Pro Buggy 372
14 Derrek Rose 62 Pro Buggy 348
15 Ivan Schmocker 58 Pro Buggy 345
16 Matthew Huxley 16 Pro Buggy 282
17 David Spokes 46 Pro Buggy 255
18 Cooper Western 61 Pro Buggy 255
19 Tyson Proud 53 Pro Buggy 255
20 Darren Williamson 88 Pro Buggy 240
21 Hayden Tatnell 10 Pro Buggy 240
22 John Henderics 9 Pro Buggy 195
23 Richard Hacon 86 Pro Buggy 150
24 Mark Biggar 937 Pro Buggy 135
25 Michael Napier 11 Pro Buggy 132
26 Anthony Fittler 77 Pro Buggy 105
27 Matt Hanson 7 Pro Buggy 60
28 Russell Newman 43 Pro Buggy 60
Overall Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Eric Hume 15 Pro Buggy 1242
2 Adam McGuire 6 Pro Buggy 750
3 Craig King 18 Pro Buggy 723
4 Daniel McKenzie 34 Pro Buggy 693
5 Ben Brooks 23 Pro Buggy 570
6 Adam Trewdale 944 Pro Buggy 558
7 Chris Colborne 32 Pro Buggy 525
8 Matthew Burrows 1 Pro Buggy 498
9 Heath Lawson 31 Pro Buggy 480
10 Adrian Kinmond 29 Pro Buggy 444
11 Bradley Rodgers 60 Pro Buggy 378
12 Jamie Scott 76 Pro Buggy 372
13 Joshua Rose 62 Pro Buggy 348
14 Rhyce Western 61 Pro Buggy 330
15 Chris Proud 53 Pro Buggy 330
16 Tobi Turnbull 16 Pro Buggy 282
17 Shane Hartnett 86 Pro Buggy 240
18 Sharyne Biggar 937 Pro Buggy 225
19 Toby Hederics 9 Pro Buggy 210
20 Corey Cooper 34 Pro Buggy 195
21 Chad Jenkin 77 Pro Buggy 195
22 Michael Megaloconomos 88 Pro Buggy 172.5
23 Robert Hawker 88 Pro Buggy 172.5
24 Glen Hayes 46 Pro Buggy 165
25 Craig Anderson 46 Pro Buggy 165
26 Scott Coleman 11 Pro Buggy 132
27 Sarah Newman 43 Pro Buggy 105
28 Nigel Pendlebury 7 Pro Buggy 60
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Mel Brandle 177 Pro Lite 978
2 Andrew Mowles 135 Pro Lite 834
3 Alexandra Howells 115 Pro Lite 747
4 Michael Spokes 116 Pro Lite 606
5 Jason Richards 119 Pro Lite 594
6 Sam Egan 188 Pro Lite 540
7 David Hall 134 Pro Lite 525
8 Adam Bierl 111 Pro Lite 480
9 Jack Weir 155 Pro Lite 465
10 Glenn Collis 154 Pro Lite 450
11 Richard Andrews 137 Pro Lite 405
12 David Ellsworth 108 Pro Lite 360
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Melissa Brandle 177 Pro Lite 978
2 Tegan Mowles 135 Pro Lite 834
3 Gordon Tardrew 115 Pro Lite 747
4 Brad Rogan 116 Pro Lite 606
5 Charlotte Richards 119 Pro Lite 594
6 William Coote 188 Pro Lite 540
7 Nathan Hall 134 Pro Lite 525
8 Nyree Burmingham 111 Pro Lite 480
9 Jason Hampel 147 Pro Lite 450
10 Timothy Weir 155 Pro Lite 232.5
11 Jackson Agnew 155 Pro Lite 232.5
12 Lauren Andrews 137 Pro Lite 202.5
13 Jamie Andrews 137 Pro Lite 202.5
14 Bridget Ellsworth 108 Pro Lite 180
15 Imogene Ellsworth 108 Pro Lite 180
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Geoff Pickering 701 Production 4WD 1260
2 Dylan Watson 711 Production 4WD 570
3 Jodie Allen 778 Production 4WD 228
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Dylan Watson 701 Production 4WD 1260
2 Darren Averay 711 Production 4WD 570
3 Trevor Wiley 778 Production 4WD 228
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Dean Meginley 1087 Sports Lite 1185
2 David Mendham 1070 Sports Lite 1125
3 Steven Graham 1065 Sports Lite 630
4 Christopher Sollitt 1063 Sports Lite 510
5 Peter Nunns 1062 Sports Lite 480
6 Gavin Chant 1035 Sports Lite 450
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Ashlee Meginley 1087 Sports Lite 1185
2 Connor Mendham 1070 Sports Lite 1125
3 Daryl Graham 1065 Sports Lite 315
4 Jay Mitchell 1065 Sports Lite 315
5 Gavin Chant 1035 Sports Lite 127.5
6 Ian Langsford 1035 Sports Lite 127.5
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Simon Tucker 220 Super 1650 1260
2 Mark Taylor 256 Super 1650 804
3 James Whalan 265 Super 1650 555
4 Todd Wilson 283 Super 1650 546
5 Peter Baulch 217 Super 1650 525
6 Sam Vanstone 252 Super 1650 285
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Brad Geraghty 6609 SXS Sport 822
2 Rick Chambers 6669 SXS Sport 630
3 Matt Halpin 6688 SXS Sport 582
4 Jason Kane 6610 SXS Sport 525
5 Brendon Parry 6612 SXS Sport 495
6 Tony Ross 6649 SXS Sport 468
7 John Wisse 6601 SXS Sport 270
8 Gary Washington 6689 SXS Sport 225
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Mitchell Geraghty 6609 SXS Sport 822
2 Brenton Chambers 6669 SXS Sport 630
3 Josh Halpin 6688 SXS Sport 582
4 Shaun Helbers 6610 SXS Sport 525
5 Josephine Parry 6612 SXS Sport 495
6 Jason Chipp 6649 SXS Sport 468
7 Christopher Collins 6601 SXS Sport 270
8 Boris Glavas 6689 SXS Sport 225
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Kyle Tucker 220 Super 1650 945
2 Ryder Taylor 256 Super 1650 684
3 Ashley Wilson 283 Super 1650 546
4 Michelle Baulch 217 Super 1650 525
5 Lucy Tucker 220 Super 1650 315
6 Andrew Stewart 265 Super 1650 277.5
7 James Walsh 265 Super 1650 277.5
8 Jack Brown 252 Super 1650 142.5
9 Neil Vanstone 252 Super 1650 142.5
10 Jarrah Taylor 256 Super 1650 120
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 Jake Swinglehurst 646 SXS Turbo 879
2 Kye Floyd 624 SXS Turbo 846
3 Greg Campbell 3 SXS Turbo 795
4 Roydn Bailey 2 SXS Turbo 792
5 Jeff McNiven 604 SXS Turbo 765
6 Thomas Swinglehurst 610 SXS Turbo 702
7 Peter Carr 698 SXS Turbo 642
8 Christian Rich 619 SXS Turbo 564
9 Toby Whately 621 SXS Turbo 561
10 Phillip Lovett 697 SXS Turbo 558
11 Zac Marsh 614 SXS Turbo 480
12 Glen Akroyd 617 SXS Turbo 357
13 Richard Tassin 691 SXS Turbo 336
14 Michael Zacka 673 SXS Turbo 315
15 Jackson Evens 635 SXS Turbo 264
16 Nicholas Hicks 661 SXS Turbo 255
17 Christian Montesalvo 688 SXS Turbo 204
18 Graham Colbran 674 SXS Turbo 195
19 Ryan Jones 612 SXS Turbo 180
20 Nick Commins 679 SXS Turbo 165
21 Jason Flavell 681 SXS Turbo 162
22 Dylan Behsman 693 SXS Turbo 150
23 Chriss Kounis 613 SXS Turbo 135
24 Ashley Foot 638 SXS Turbo 90
25 Dale McDonnell 608 SXS Turbo 75
26 Nathan Chivers 676 SXS Turbo 75
27 Bradley Betcher 656 SXS Turbo 60
28 Joshua Weidman 672 SXS Turbo 54
29 Alex Handley 665 SXS Turbo 45
30 Zach Gunstone 689 SXS Turbo 15
Position Name Vehicle # Class Points
1 David Swinglehurst 646 SXS Turbo 879
2 Aarron Holland 624 SXS Turbo 846
3 Lachlan Campbell 3 SXS Turbo 795
4 Tyson Warner 2 SXS Turbo 792
5 Frank Waite 604 SXS Turbo 765
6 Kate Swinglehurst 610 SXS Turbo 702
7 Matthew Wyndham 698 SXS Turbo 642
8 Nathan Mortimer 619 SXS Turbo 564
9 Simon Hermann 621 SXS Turbo 561
10 Luke Stanley 697 SXS Turbo 558
11 Travis Rosewarne 614 SXS Turbo 480
12 Andrew Cassidy 617 SXS Turbo 357
13 Bert Harris 691 SXS Turbo 336
14 Steven Walton 613 SXS Turbo 315
15 Claudia Evans 635 SXS Turbo 264
16 Christian Macintosh 661 SXS Turbo 255
17 Ashton Montesalvo 688 SXS Turbo 204
18 Aaron Colbran 674 SXS Turbo 195
19 Carl List 612 SXS Turbo 180
20 Aidan Commins 679 SXS Turbo 165
21 Stephen Rosie 681 SXS Turbo 162
22 Brendon Sternbeck 693 SXS Turbo 150
23 Jhye Kent 613 SXS Turbo 135
24 Glenn Spizzo 638 SXS Turbo 90
25 Rodger Snell 608 SXS Turbo 75
26 Brent Storey 656 SXS Turbo 60
27 Paul Weidman 672 SXS Turbo 54
28 Jack Battye 665 SXS Turbo 45
29 Les Chivers 676 SXS Turbo 37.5
30 Brooklyn Jean Chivers 676 SXS Turbo 37.5
31 Jordi Little 689 SXS Turbo 15

2021 Tatts Finke Desert Race Results

Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
00:04:38.7
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
00:04:43.7 + 00:00:05.0 + 00:00:05.0
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:04:47.0 + 00:00:08.3 + 00:00:03.3
4 PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
00:04:48.7 + 00:00:10.0 + 00:00:01.7
5 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
00:04:54.0 + 00:00:15.3 + 00:00:05.3
6 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
00:04:54.1 + 00:00:15.4 + 00:00:00.1
7 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
00:04:54.7 + 00:00:16.0 + 00:00:00.6
8 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
00:04:55.9 + 00:00:17.2 + 00:00:01.2
9 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:04:56.6 + 00:00:17.9 + 00:00:00.7
10 X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
00:04:58.0 + 00:00:19.3 + 00:00:01.4
11 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
00:04:59.8 + 00:00:21.1 + 00:00:01.8
12 PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:00.9 + 00:00:22.2 + 00:00:01.1
13 PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
00:05:02.3 + 00:00:23.6 + 00:00:01.4
14 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
00:05:02.9 + 00:00:24.2 + 00:00:00.6
15 PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:03.4 + 00:00:24.7 + 00:00:00.5
16 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
00:05:04.3 + 00:00:25.6 + 00:00:00.9
17 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
00:05:04.6 + 00:00:25.9 + 00:00:00.3
18 PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:05.0 + 00:00:26.3 + 00:00:00.4
19 SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:06.9 + 00:00:28.2 + 00:00:01.9
20 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
00:05:07.2 + 00:00:28.5 + 00:00:00.3
21 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
00:05:08.2 + 00:00:29.5 + 00:00:01.0
22 PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:08.7 + 00:00:30.0 + 00:00:00.5
23 X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
00:05:08.8 + 00:00:30.1 + 00:00:00.1
24 PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:08.9 + 00:00:30.2 + 00:00:00.1
25 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:11.7 + 00:00:33.0 + 00:00:02.8
26 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:13.0 + 00:00:34.3 + 00:00:01.3
27 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:13.1 + 00:00:34.4 + 00:00:00.1
28 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:13.4 + 00:00:34.7 + 00:00:00.3
29 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:14.1 + 00:00:35.4 + 00:00:00.7
30 X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:15.8 + 00:00:37.1 + 00:00:01.7
31 PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:16.1 + 00:00:37.4 + 00:00:00.3
32 PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
00:05:17.5 + 00:00:38.8 + 00:00:01.4
33 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:17.7 + 00:00:39.0 + 00:00:00.2
34 X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
00:05:21.4 + 00:00:42.7 + 00:00:03.7
35 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
00:05:21.7 + 00:00:43.0 + 00:00:00.3
36 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:22.0 + 00:00:43.3 + 00:00:00.3
37 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
00:05:22.9 + 00:00:44.2 + 00:00:00.9
38 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:23.6 + 00:00:44.9 + 00:00:00.7
39 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:23.9 + 00:00:45.2 + 00:00:00.3
40 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
00:05:24.5 + 00:00:45.8 + 00:00:00.6
41 SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
00:05:24.8 + 00:00:46.1 + 00:00:00.3
42 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:25.6 + 00:00:46.9 + 00:00:00.8
43 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:25.8 + 00:00:47.1 + 00:00:00.2
44 PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:25.9 + 00:00:47.2 + 00:00:00.1
45 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:26.1 + 00:00:47.4 + 00:00:00.2
46 PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
00:05:26.6 + 00:00:47.9 + 00:00:00.5
47 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:28.9 + 00:00:50.2 + 00:00:02.3
48 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
00:05:28.9 + 00:00:50.2 + 00:00:00.0
49 SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
00:05:29.0 + 00:00:50.3 + 00:00:00.1
50 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
00:05:29.3 + 00:00:50.6 + 00:00:00.3
51 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
00:05:30.5 + 00:00:51.8 + 00:00:01.2
52 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:30.6 + 00:00:51.9 + 00:00:00.1
53 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
00:05:31.5 + 00:00:52.8 + 00:00:00.9
54 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:32.8 + 00:00:54.1 + 00:00:01.3
55 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:32.9 + 00:00:54.2 + 00:00:00.1
56 X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:33.9 + 00:00:55.2 + 00:00:01.0
57 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
00:05:34.1 + 00:00:55.4 + 00:00:00.2
58 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:34.3 + 00:00:55.6 + 00:00:00.2
59 X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
00:05:34.7 + 00:00:56.0 + 00:00:00.4
60 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:36.4 + 00:00:57.7 + 00:00:01.7
61 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:36.6 + 00:00:57.9 + 00:00:00.2
62 SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:36.8 + 00:00:58.1 + 00:00:00.2
63 PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
00:05:37.5 + 00:00:58.8 + 00:00:00.7
64 PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:37.6 + 00:00:58.9 + 00:00:00.1
65 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
00:05:37.7 + 00:00:59.0 + 00:00:00.1
66 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
00:05:37.9 + 00:00:59.2 + 00:00:00.2
67 SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
00:05:39.1 + 00:01:00.4 + 00:00:01.2
68 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:40.0 + 00:01:01.3 + 00:00:00.9
69 SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
00:05:42.1 + 00:01:03.4 + 00:00:02.1
70 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:45.7 + 00:01:07.0 + 00:00:03.6
71 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
00:05:45.9 + 00:01:07.2 + 00:00:00.2
72 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
00:05:46.1 + 00:01:07.4 + 00:00:00.2
73 SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
00:05:46.3 + 00:01:07.6 + 00:00:00.2
74 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
00:05:47.5 + 00:01:08.8 + 00:00:01.2
75 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:50.2 + 00:01:11.5 + 00:00:02.7
76 SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
00:05:50.5 + 00:01:11.8 + 00:00:00.3
77 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
00:05:51.3 + 00:01:12.6 + 00:00:00.8
78 PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
00:05:51.9 + 00:01:13.2 + 00:00:00.6
79 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:53.2 + 00:01:14.5 + 00:00:01.3
80 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:53.4 + 00:01:14.7 + 00:00:00.2
81 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:53.8 + 00:01:15.1 + 00:00:00.4
82 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:54.1 + 00:01:15.4 + 00:00:00.3
83 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
00:05:55.3 + 00:01:16.6 + 00:00:01.2
84 P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
00:05:59.6 + 00:01:20.9 + 00:00:04.3
85 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:05:59.9 + 00:01:21.2 + 00:00:00.3
86 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
00:06:00.3 + 00:01:21.6 + 00:00:00.4
87 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
00:06:00.3 + 00:01:21.6 + 00:00:00.0
88 X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
00:06:02.5 + 00:01:23.8 + 00:00:02.2
89 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
00:06:03.4 + 00:01:24.7 + 00:00:00.9
90 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
00:06:03.7 + 00:01:25.0 + 00:00:00.3
91 P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:04.0 + 00:01:25.3 + 00:00:00.3
92 SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:06.3 + 00:01:27.6 + 00:00:02.3
93 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
00:06:07.2 + 00:01:28.5 + 00:00:00.9
94 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:07.4 + 00:01:28.7 + 00:00:00.2
95 SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
00:06:09.2 + 00:01:30.5 + 00:00:01.8
96 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
00:06:09.7 + 00:01:31.0 + 00:00:00.5
97 X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:06:10.1 + 00:01:31.4 + 00:00:00.4
98 S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
00:06:10.2 + 00:01:31.5 + 00:00:00.1
99 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
00:06:10.6 + 00:01:31.9 + 00:00:00.4
100 SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
00:06:11.5 + 00:01:32.8 + 00:00:00.9
101 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
00:06:12.0 + 00:01:33.3 + 00:00:00.5
102 SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:14.0 + 00:01:35.3 + 00:00:02.0
103 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
00:06:15.9 + 00:01:37.2 + 00:00:01.9
104 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
00:06:16.9 + 00:01:38.2 + 00:00:01.0
105 SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:06:17.0 + 00:01:38.3 + 00:00:00.1
106 SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
00:06:17.3 + 00:01:38.6 + 00:00:00.3
107 X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:18.5 + 00:01:39.8 + 00:00:01.2
108 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
00:06:21.7 + 00:01:43.0 + 00:00:03.2
109 SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
00:06:22.1 + 00:01:43.4 + 00:00:00.4
110 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
00:06:22.9 + 00:01:44.2 + 00:00:00.8
111 S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
00:06:24.8 + 00:01:46.1 + 00:00:01.9
112 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:06:25.2 + 00:01:46.5 + 00:00:00.4
113 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:27.6 + 00:01:48.9 + 00:00:02.4
114 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
00:06:28.1 + 00:01:49.4 + 00:00:00.5
115 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:29.1 + 00:01:50.4 + 00:00:01.0
116 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
00:06:30.8 + 00:01:52.1 + 00:00:01.7
117 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:31.0 + 00:01:52.3 + 00:00:00.2
118 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
00:06:34.4 + 00:01:55.7 + 00:00:03.4
119 SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
00:06:38.2 + 00:01:59.5 + 00:00:03.8
120 S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
00:06:40.8 + 00:02:02.1 + 00:00:02.6
121 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
00:06:43.8 + 00:02:05.1 + 00:00:03.0
122 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:46.6 + 00:02:07.9 + 00:00:02.8
123 SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
00:06:48.1 + 00:02:09.4 + 00:00:01.5
124 SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
00:06:50.8 + 00:02:12.1 + 00:00:02.7
125 S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
00:06:51.0 + 00:02:12.3 + 00:00:00.2
126 P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
00:06:52.2 + 00:02:13.5 + 00:00:01.2
127 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
00:06:53.2 + 00:02:14.5 + 00:00:01.0
128 SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
00:06:59.6 + 00:02:20.9 + 00:00:06.4
129 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
00:07:04.9 + 00:02:26.2 + 00:00:05.3
130 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
00:07:07.1 + 00:02:28.4 + 00:00:02.2
131 PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
00:07:09.6 + 00:02:30.9 + 00:00:02.5
132 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
00:07:13.1 + 00:02:34.4 + 00:00:03.5
133 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:07:13.4 + 00:02:34.7 + 00:00:00.3
134 SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
00:07:17.6 + 00:02:38.9 + 00:00:04.2
135 SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
00:07:19.1 + 00:02:40.4 + 00:00:01.5
136 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
00:07:22.7 + 00:02:44.0 + 00:00:03.6
137 SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
00:07:34.4 + 00:02:55.7 + 00:00:11.7
138 X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
00:07:55.3 + 00:03:16.6 + 00:00:20.9
139 SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
00:08:13.0 + 00:03:34.3 + 00:00:17.7
140 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
00:09:46.8 + 00:05:08.1 + 00:01:33.8
141 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
09:17:44.1 + 09:13:05.4 + 09:07:57.3
142 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
09:29:58.2 + 09:25:19.5 + 00:12:14.1
PRO 30 GLENN OWEN JACK
JACK OWEN
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 TT
HOLDEN 3.5cc
DNS
PRO 73 JOSH WILSON
ANDY PANTON
GET PERFORMANCE.
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
P2WD 524 DAN OSINSKI
JOE BUTTERWORTH
FORD RANGER  5.0 V8
FORD 5.0cc
DNS
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNS
SPORTSL 1057 RODNEY VISSER
KODI VISSER
MARTY RITTER
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:39:15.6
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:41:32.4 + 00:02:16.8 + 00:02:16.8
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:41:50.5 + 00:02:34.9 + 00:00:18.1
4 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:46:06.6 + 00:06:51.0 + 00:04:16.1
5 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:48:15.0 + 00:08:59.4 + 00:02:08.4
6 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:48:36.8 + 00:09:21.2 + 00:00:21.8
7 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:49:27.9 + 00:10:12.3 + 00:00:51.1
8 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:51:18.7 + 00:12:03.1 + 00:01:50.8
9 X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
01:51:30.2 + 00:12:14.6 + 00:00:11.5
10 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:56.1 + 00:12:40.5 + 00:00:25.9
11 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:52:28.7 + 00:13:13.1 + 00:00:32.6
12 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:34.3 + 00:13:18.7 + 00:00:05.6
13 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:52:44.6 + 00:13:29.0 + 00:00:10.3
14 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:08.9 + 00:13:53.3 + 00:00:24.3
15 PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
01:56:00.7 + 00:16:45.1 + 00:02:51.8
16 PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
02:02:38.6 + 00:23:23.0 + 00:06:37.9
17 SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:03:14.5 + 00:23:58.9 + 00:00:35.9
18 PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:28.8 + 00:25:13.2 + 00:01:14.3
19 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
02:05:31.0 + 00:26:15.4 + 00:01:02.2
20 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
02:06:08.1 + 00:26:52.5 + 00:00:37.1
21 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:06:21.0 + 00:27:05.4 + 00:00:12.9
22 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:06:43.0 + 00:27:27.4 + 00:00:22.0
23 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:06:43.1 + 00:27:27.5 + 00:00:00.1
24 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
02:07:18.3 + 00:28:02.7 + 00:00:35.2
25 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:36.4 + 00:28:20.8 + 00:00:18.1
26 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:56.1 + 00:28:40.5 + 00:00:19.7
27 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:08:54.5 + 00:29:38.9 + 00:00:58.4
28 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:09:50.4 + 00:30:34.8 + 00:00:55.9
29 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:09:58.3 + 00:30:42.7 + 00:00:07.9
30 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:17.6 + 00:31:02.0 + 00:00:19.3
31 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:49.9 + 00:31:34.3 + 00:00:32.3
32 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:12:07.2 + 00:32:51.6 + 00:01:17.3
33 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:12:09.5 + 00:32:53.9 + 00:00:02.3
34 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:12.9 + 00:32:57.3 + 00:00:03.4
35 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:12:18.6 + 00:33:03.0 + 00:00:05.7
36 X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
02:12:28.8 + 00:33:13.2 + 00:00:10.2
37 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:33.0 + 00:33:17.4 + 00:00:04.2
38 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:12:33.5 + 00:33:17.9 + 00:00:00.5
39 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:12:41.0 + 00:33:25.4 + 00:00:07.5
40 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:12:47.0 + 00:33:31.4 + 00:00:06.0
41 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:12:51.8 + 00:33:36.2 + 00:00:04.8
42 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:13:31.4 + 00:34:15.8 + 00:00:39.6
43 PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
02:13:45.7 + 00:34:30.1 + 00:00:14.3
44 PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
02:14:01.8 + 00:34:46.2 + 00:00:16.1
45 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:14:06.7 + 00:34:51.1 + 00:00:04.9
46 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:14:27.1 + 00:35:11.5 + 00:00:20.4
47 SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:06.3 + 00:35:50.7 + 00:00:39.2
48 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:16:00.8 + 00:36:45.2 + 00:00:54.5
49 SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
02:17:39.1 + 00:38:23.5 + 00:01:38.3
50 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:19:52.1 + 00:40:36.5 + 00:02:13.0
51 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:19:52.8 + 00:40:37.2 + 00:00:00.7
52 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:21:14.4 + 00:41:58.8 + 00:01:21.6
53 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:47.9 + 00:42:32.3 + 00:00:33.5
54 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:21:59.2 + 00:42:43.6 + 00:00:11.3
55 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:22:18.2 + 00:43:02.6 + 00:00:19.0
56 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:22:54.9 + 00:43:39.3 + 00:00:36.7
57 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.0 + 00:44:20.4 + 00:00:41.1
58 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:24:45.1 + 00:45:29.5 + 00:01:09.1
59 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:25:52.2 + 00:46:36.6 + 00:01:07.1
60 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:26:21.2 + 00:47:05.6 + 00:00:29.0
61 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:26:21.8 + 00:47:06.2 + 00:00:00.6
62 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:26:59.4 + 00:47:43.8 + 00:00:37.6
63 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:27:24.6 + 00:48:09.0 + 00:00:25.2
64 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:28:21.0 + 00:49:05.4 + 00:00:56.4
65 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:29:15.7 + 00:50:00.1 + 00:00:54.7
66 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:29:38.5 + 00:50:22.9 + 00:00:22.8
67 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:31:09.0 + 00:51:53.4 + 00:01:30.5
68 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:31:19.2 + 00:52:03.6 + 00:00:10.2
69 SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
02:33:46.4 + 00:54:30.8 + 00:02:27.2
70 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:34:13.7 + 00:54:58.1 + 00:00:27.3
71 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:35:07.0 + 00:55:51.4 + 00:00:53.3
72 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:54.8 + 00:56:39.2 + 00:00:47.8
73 SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
02:36:09.5 + 00:56:53.9 + 00:00:14.7
74 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:36:30.7 + 00:57:15.1 + 00:00:21.2
75 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:37:04.8 + 00:57:49.2 + 00:00:34.1
76 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:38:09.3 + 00:58:53.7 + 00:01:04.5
77 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:38:34.2 + 00:59:18.6 + 00:00:24.9
78 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:39:39.0 + 01:00:23.4 + 00:01:04.8
79 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:40:03.1 + 01:00:47.5 + 00:00:24.1
80 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:40:41.2 + 01:01:25.6 + 00:00:38.1
81 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:41:09.0 + 01:01:53.4 + 00:00:27.8
82 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:41:43.7 + 01:02:28.1 + 00:00:34.7
83 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:42:32.0 + 01:03:16.4 + 00:00:48.3
84 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:43:30.1 + 01:04:14.5 + 00:00:58.1
85 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:44:38.2 + 01:05:22.6 + 00:01:08.1
86 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:46:25.0 + 01:07:09.4 + 00:01:46.8
87 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:47:26.1 + 01:08:10.5 + 00:01:01.1
88 SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:47:27.8 + 01:08:12.2 + 00:00:01.7
89 SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
02:48:01.1 + 01:08:45.5 + 00:00:33.3
90 S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
02:48:49.6 + 01:09:34.0 + 00:00:48.5
91 SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:49:28.8 + 01:10:13.2 + 00:00:39.2
92 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:50:04.0 + 01:10:48.4 + 00:00:35.2
93 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:50:09.8 + 01:10:54.2 + 00:00:05.8
94 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:51.2 + 01:11:35.6 + 00:00:41.4
95 S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
02:56:59.5 + 01:17:43.9 + 00:06:08.3
96 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:57:29.8 + 01:18:14.2 + 00:00:30.3
97 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:57:48.6 + 01:18:33.0 + 00:00:18.8
98 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:59:05.6 + 01:19:50.0 + 00:01:17.0
99 X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
02:59:12.0 + 01:19:56.4 + 00:00:06.4
100 X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
03:00:06.6 + 01:20:51.0 + 00:00:54.6
101 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
03:01:22.0 + 01:22:06.4 + 00:01:15.4
102 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
03:02:05.1 + 01:22:49.5 + 00:00:43.1
103 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
03:04:13.4 + 01:24:57.8 + 00:02:08.3
104 SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
03:04:36.4 + 01:25:20.8 + 00:00:23.0
105 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
03:04:50.3 + 01:25:34.7 + 00:00:13.9
106 SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
03:05:39.4 + 01:26:23.8 + 00:00:49.1
107 SXST 684 FRANZ SCHEMBERA
KAI SCHEMBERA
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 1489cc
03:08:14.7 + 01:28:59.1 + 00:02:35.3
108 S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
03:10:20.4 + 01:31:04.8 + 00:02:05.7
109 SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
03:10:30.6 + 01:31:15.0 + 00:00:10.2
110 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
03:11:15.6 + 01:32:00.0 + 00:00:45.0
111 P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
03:13:21.2 + 01:34:05.6 + 00:02:05.6
112 SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
03:16:46.4 + 01:37:30.8 + 00:03:25.2
113 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:19:11.1 + 01:39:55.5 + 00:02:24.7
114 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
03:21:06.0 + 01:41:50.4 + 00:01:54.9
115 SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
03:27:37.4 + 01:48:21.8 + 00:06:31.4
116 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:35:40.6 + 01:56:25.0 + 00:08:03.2
117 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
03:38:31.1 + 01:59:15.5 + 00:02:50.5
118 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:44:21.1 + 02:05:05.5 + 00:05:50.0
PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNF
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
DNF
PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNF
PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
DNF
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNF
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNF
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNF
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
DNF
SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNF
SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
DNF
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNF
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:42:18.7
2 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:43:16.0 + 00:00:57.3 + 00:00:57.3
3 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:43:34.7 + 00:01:16.0 + 00:00:18.7
4 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:46:21.6 + 00:04:02.9 + 00:02:46.9
5 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:47:18.4 + 00:04:59.7 + 00:00:56.8
6 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:47:32.4 + 00:05:13.7 + 00:00:14.0
7 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:36.4 + 00:09:17.7 + 00:04:04.0
8 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:51:45.7 + 00:09:27.0 + 00:00:09.3
9 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:52:10.4 + 00:09:51.7 + 00:00:24.7
10 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:52.7 + 00:10:34.0 + 00:00:42.3
11 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:50.3 + 00:11:31.6 + 00:00:57.6
12 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:53:50.9 + 00:11:32.2 + 00:00:00.6
13 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
01:55:08.2 + 00:12:49.5 + 00:01:17.3
14 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
01:56:05.0 + 00:13:46.3 + 00:00:56.8
15 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:56:24.1 + 00:14:05.4 + 00:00:19.1
16 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
01:58:20.6 + 00:16:01.9 + 00:01:56.5
17 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:03:54.4 + 00:21:35.7 + 00:05:33.8
18 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:03:59.3 + 00:21:40.6 + 00:00:04.9
19 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:03:59.3 + 00:21:40.6 + 00:00:00.0
20 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:04:09.8 + 00:21:51.1 + 00:00:10.5
21 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:04:18.4 + 00:21:59.7 + 00:00:08.6
22 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:59.9 + 00:22:41.2 + 00:00:41.5
23 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:05:12.9 + 00:22:54.2 + 00:00:13.0
24 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:05:27.2 + 00:23:08.5 + 00:00:14.3
25 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:05:42.0 + 00:23:23.3 + 00:00:14.8
26 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:06:01.3 + 00:23:42.6 + 00:00:19.3
27 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:06:07.5 + 00:23:48.8 + 00:00:06.2
28 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:06:36.7 + 00:24:18.0 + 00:00:29.2
29 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:06:42.1 + 00:24:23.4 + 00:00:05.4
30 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:06:46.7 + 00:24:28.0 + 00:00:04.6
31 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:17.1 + 00:24:58.4 + 00:00:30.4
32 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:30.8 + 00:25:12.1 + 00:00:13.7
33 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:35.4 + 00:25:16.7 + 00:00:04.6
34 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:07:38.4 + 00:25:19.7 + 00:00:03.0
35 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:40.5 + 00:25:21.8 + 00:00:02.1
36 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:53.2 + 00:25:34.5 + 00:00:12.7
37 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:08:08.8 + 00:25:50.1 + 00:00:15.6
38 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:08:46.9 + 00:26:28.2 + 00:00:38.1
39 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:09:47.6 + 00:27:28.9 + 00:01:00.7
40 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:09:48.0 + 00:27:29.3 + 00:00:00.4
41 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:13.6 + 00:27:54.9 + 00:00:25.6
42 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:34.9 + 00:28:16.2 + 00:00:21.3
43 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:13:06.0 + 00:30:47.3 + 00:02:31.1
44 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:13:57.6 + 00:31:38.9 + 00:00:51.6
45 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:14:10.1 + 00:31:51.4 + 00:00:12.5
46 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:14:19.9 + 00:32:01.2 + 00:00:09.8
47 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:14:59.7 + 00:32:41.0 + 00:00:39.8
48 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:15:42.3 + 00:33:23.6 + 00:00:42.6
49 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:56.1 + 00:33:37.4 + 00:00:13.8
50 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:16:32.1 + 00:34:13.4 + 00:00:36.0
51 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:17:05.6 + 00:34:46.9 + 00:00:33.5
52 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:17:16.0 + 00:34:57.3 + 00:00:10.4
53 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
02:17:17.4 + 00:34:58.7 + 00:00:01.4
54 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:18:04.0 + 00:35:45.3 + 00:00:46.6
55 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
02:18:19.7 + 00:36:01.0 + 00:00:15.7
56 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:19:00.0 + 00:36:41.3 + 00:00:40.3
57 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:19:54.3 + 00:37:35.6 + 00:00:54.3
58 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:20:59.5 + 00:38:40.8 + 00:01:05.2
59 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:21:22.6 + 00:39:03.9 + 00:00:23.1
60 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:40.7 + 00:39:22.0 + 00:00:18.1
61 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:22:43.6 + 00:40:24.9 + 00:01:02.9
62 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:22:58.2 + 00:40:39.5 + 00:00:14.6
63 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:05.8 + 00:40:47.1 + 00:00:07.6
64 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:23:29.2 + 00:41:10.5 + 00:00:23.4
65 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.4 + 00:41:17.7 + 00:00:07.2
66 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:24:34.8 + 00:42:16.1 + 00:00:58.4
67 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:25:00.9 + 00:42:42.2 + 00:00:26.1
68 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:25:08.7 + 00:42:50.0 + 00:00:07.8
69 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:25:11.7 + 00:42:53.0 + 00:00:03.0
70 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:25:23.0 + 00:43:04.3 + 00:00:11.3
71 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
02:25:26.7 + 00:43:08.0 + 00:00:03.7
72 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:25:49.8 + 00:43:31.1 + 00:00:23.1
73 SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
02:26:16.1 + 00:43:57.4 + 00:00:26.3
74 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:26:57.1 + 00:44:38.4 + 00:00:41.0
75 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:27:22.2 + 00:45:03.5 + 00:00:25.1
76 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:30:44.9 + 00:48:26.2 + 00:03:22.7
77 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:31:57.1 + 00:49:38.4 + 00:01:12.2
78 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:32:51.5 + 00:50:32.8 + 00:00:54.4
79 PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
02:35:36.0 + 00:53:17.3 + 00:02:44.5
80 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:43.9 + 00:53:25.2 + 00:00:07.9
81 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:39:28.7 + 00:57:10.0 + 00:03:44.8
82 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
02:41:35.8 + 00:59:17.1 + 00:02:07.1
83 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:43:40.0 + 01:01:21.3 + 00:02:04.2
84 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
02:43:49.8 + 01:01:31.1 + 00:00:09.8
85 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
02:44:52.6 + 01:02:33.9 + 00:01:02.8
86 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:46:43.8 + 01:04:25.1 + 00:01:51.2
87 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:47:33.7 + 01:05:15.0 + 00:00:49.9
88 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:50.8 + 01:08:32.1 + 00:03:17.1
89 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
02:54:28.2 + 01:12:09.5 + 00:03:37.4
90 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:56:50.1 + 01:14:31.4 + 00:02:21.9
91 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:26:52.0 + 01:44:33.3 + 00:30:01.9
92 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:36:26.7 + 01:54:08.0 + 00:09:34.7
93 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:40:27.9 + 01:58:09.2 + 00:04:01.2
PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
DNF
S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
DNF
X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
DNF
SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
DNF
SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
DNF
P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
DNF
X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNS
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNS
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNS
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNS
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNS
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNS
X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
DNS
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Day 1 Day 2 Overall Gap to Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:39:15.6 01:43:16.0 03:22:31.7
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:41:32.4 01:42:18.7 03:23:51.2 + 00:01:19.5 + 00:01:19.5
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:41:50.5 01:46:21.6 03:28:12.1 + 00:05:40.4 + 00:04:20.9
4 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:46:06.6 01:43:34.7 03:29:41.4 + 00:07:09.7 + 00:01:29.3
5 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:48:15.0 01:47:32.4 03:35:47.5 + 00:13:15.8 + 00:06:06.1
6 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:49:27.9 01:47:18.4 03:36:46.3 + 00:14:14.6 + 00:00:58.8
7 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:51:18.7 01:52:10.4 03:43:29.2 + 00:20:57.5 + 00:06:42.9
8 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:56.1 01:51:36.4 03:43:32.5 + 00:21:00.8 + 00:00:03.3
9 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:52:28.7 01:51:45.7 03:44:14.5 + 00:21:42.8 + 00:00:42.0
10 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:48:36.8 01:56:24.1 03:45:01.0 + 00:22:29.3 + 00:00:46.5
11 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:34.3 01:52:52.7 03:45:27.0 + 00:22:55.3 + 00:00:26.0
12 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:52:44.6 01:53:50.9 03:46:35.6 + 00:24:03.9 + 00:01:08.6
13 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:08.9 01:53:50.3 03:46:59.2 + 00:24:27.5 + 00:00:23.6
14 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
02:06:08.1 01:55:08.2 04:01:16.4 + 00:38:44.7 + 00:14:17.2
15 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
02:05:31.0 01:56:05.0 04:01:36.0 + 00:39:04.3 + 00:00:19.6
16 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
02:07:18.3 01:58:20.6 04:05:39.0 + 00:43:07.3 + 00:04:03.0
17 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:56.1 02:03:54.4 04:11:50.5 + 00:49:18.8 + 00:06:11.5
18 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:08:54.5 02:03:59.3 04:12:53.8 + 00:50:22.1 + 00:01:03.3
19 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:06:43.1 02:08:08.8 04:14:52.0 + 00:52:20.3 + 00:01:58.2
20 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:17.6 02:04:59.9 04:15:17.6 + 00:52:45.9 + 00:00:25.6
21 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:09:58.3 02:05:27.2 04:15:25.6 + 00:52:53.9 + 00:00:08.0
22 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:36.4 02:07:53.2 04:15:29.7 + 00:52:58.0 + 00:00:04.1
23 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:49.9 02:07:17.1 04:18:07.1 + 00:55:35.4 + 00:02:37.4
24 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:14:06.7 02:04:18.4 04:18:25.1 + 00:55:53.4 + 00:00:18.0
25 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:12:51.8 02:06:01.3 04:18:53.2 + 00:56:21.5 + 00:00:28.1
26 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:12:33.5 02:06:42.1 04:19:15.6 + 00:56:43.9 + 00:00:22.4
27 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:12:47.0 02:06:46.7 04:19:33.8 + 00:57:02.1 + 00:00:18.2
28 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:12:18.6 02:07:38.4 04:19:57.0 + 00:57:25.3 + 00:00:23.2
29 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:33.0 02:07:30.8 04:20:03.9 + 00:57:32.2 + 00:00:06.9
30 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:13:31.4 02:06:36.7 04:20:08.1 + 00:57:36.4 + 00:00:04.2
31 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:12:41.0 02:07:40.5 04:20:21.6 + 00:57:49.9 + 00:00:13.5
32 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:12.9 02:08:46.9 04:20:59.9 + 00:58:28.2 + 00:00:38.3
33 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:12:07.2 02:09:48.0 04:21:55.2 + 00:59:23.5 + 00:00:55.3
34 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:12:09.5 02:09:47.6 04:21:57.1 + 00:59:25.4 + 00:00:01.9
35 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:09:50.4 02:14:19.9 04:24:10.4 + 01:01:38.7 + 00:02:13.3
36 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:19:52.1 02:06:07.5 04:25:59.6 + 01:03:27.9 + 00:01:49.2
37 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:21:59.2 02:05:12.9 04:27:12.1 + 01:04:40.4 + 00:01:12.5
38 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:06:43.0 02:21:40.7 04:28:23.8 + 01:05:52.1 + 00:01:11.7
39 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:14:27.1 02:13:57.6 04:28:24.7 + 01:05:53.0 + 00:00:00.9
40 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:24:45.1 02:03:59.3 04:28:44.4 + 01:06:12.7 + 00:00:19.7
41 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:06:21.0 02:24:34.8 04:30:55.9 + 01:08:24.2 + 00:02:11.5
42 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:21:14.4 02:10:34.9 04:31:49.3 + 01:09:17.6 + 00:00:53.4
43 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:47.9 02:10:13.6 04:32:01.5 + 01:09:29.8 + 00:00:12.2
44 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:26:59.4 02:05:42.0 04:32:41.5 + 01:10:09.8 + 00:00:40.0
45 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:19:52.8 02:13:06.0 04:32:58.9 + 01:10:27.2 + 00:00:17.4
46 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:31:19.2 02:04:09.8 04:35:29.1 + 01:12:57.4 + 00:02:30.2
47 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:28:21.0 02:07:35.4 04:35:56.4 + 01:13:24.7 + 00:00:27.3
48 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:22:18.2 02:14:10.1 04:36:28.4 + 01:13:56.7 + 00:00:32.0
49 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:22:54.9 02:15:56.1 04:38:51.1 + 01:16:19.4 + 00:02:22.7
50 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:16:00.8 02:22:58.2 04:38:59.1 + 01:16:27.4 + 00:00:08.0
51 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:26:21.2 02:14:59.7 04:41:21.0 + 01:18:49.3 + 00:02:21.9
52 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:26:21.8 02:16:32.1 04:42:54.0 + 01:20:22.3 + 00:01:33.0
53 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.0 02:22:43.6 04:46:19.7 + 01:23:48.0 + 00:03:25.7
54 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:31:09.0 02:15:42.3 04:46:51.4 + 01:24:19.7 + 00:00:31.7
55 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:25:52.2 02:21:22.6 04:47:14.8 + 01:24:43.1 + 00:00:23.4
56 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:27:24.6 02:20:59.5 04:48:24.2 + 01:25:52.5 + 00:01:09.4
57 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:29:38.5 02:19:54.3 04:49:32.8 + 01:27:01.1 + 00:01:08.6
58 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:34:13.7 02:17:05.6 04:51:19.4 + 01:28:47.7 + 00:01:46.6
59 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:29:15.7 02:23:36.4 04:52:52.1 + 01:30:20.4 + 00:01:32.7
60 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:37:04.8 02:19:00.0 04:56:04.9 + 01:33:33.2 + 00:03:12.8
61 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:35:07.0 02:25:23.0 05:00:30.1 + 01:37:58.4 + 00:04:25.2
62 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:43:30.1 02:17:16.0 05:00:46.2 + 01:38:14.5 + 00:00:16.1
63 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:38:34.2 02:23:05.8 05:01:40.0 + 01:39:08.3 + 00:00:53.8
64 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:36:30.7 02:25:11.7 05:01:42.5 + 01:39:10.8 + 00:00:02.5
65 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:41:09.0 02:23:29.2 05:04:38.3 + 01:42:06.6 + 00:02:55.8
66 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:40:41.2 02:25:49.8 05:06:31.0 + 01:43:59.3 + 00:01:52.7
67 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:41:43.7 02:25:00.9 05:06:44.7 + 01:44:13.0 + 00:00:13.7
68 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:40:03.1 02:26:57.1 05:07:00.3 + 01:44:28.6 + 00:00:15.6
69 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:42:32.0 02:25:08.7 05:07:40.7 + 01:45:09.0 + 00:00:40.4
70 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:39:39.0 02:30:44.9 05:10:23.9 + 01:47:52.2 + 00:02:43.2
71 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:54.8 02:35:43.9 05:11:38.7 + 01:49:07.0 + 00:01:14.8
72 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:59:05.6 02:18:04.0 05:17:09.7 + 01:54:38.0 + 00:05:31.0
73 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:46:25.0 02:32:51.5 05:19:16.6 + 01:56:44.9 + 00:02:06.9
74 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:50:09.8 02:31:57.1 05:22:07.0 + 01:59:35.3 + 00:02:50.4
75 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:57:29.8 02:27:22.2 05:24:52.1 + 02:02:20.4 + 00:02:45.1
76 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:38:09.3 02:46:43.8 05:24:53.1 + 02:02:21.4 + 00:00:01.0
77 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:44:38.2 02:43:40.0 05:28:18.3 + 02:05:46.6 + 00:03:25.2
78 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
03:11:15.6 02:17:17.4 05:28:33.1 + 02:06:01.4 + 00:00:14.8
79 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:50:04.0 02:39:28.7 05:29:32.8 + 02:07:01.1 + 00:00:59.7
80 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
03:21:06.0 02:18:19.7 05:39:25.7 + 02:16:54.0 + 00:09:52.9
81 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:51.2 02:50:50.8 05:41:42.1 + 02:19:10.4 + 00:02:16.4
82 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
03:01:22.0 02:41:35.8 05:42:57.9 + 02:20:26.2 + 00:01:15.8
83 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:47:26.1 02:56:50.1 05:44:16.3 + 02:21:44.6 + 00:01:18.4
84 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:57:48.6 02:47:33.7 05:45:22.4 + 02:22:50.7 + 00:01:06.1
85 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
03:02:05.1 02:43:49.8 05:45:54.9 + 02:23:23.2 + 00:00:32.5
86 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
03:04:13.4 02:44:52.6 05:49:06.0 + 02:26:34.3 + 00:03:11.1
87 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
03:04:50.3 02:54:28.2 05:59:18.5 + 02:36:46.8 + 00:10:12.5
88 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
03:38:31.1 02:25:26.7 06:03:57.9 + 02:41:26.2 + 00:04:39.4
89 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:19:11.1 03:40:27.9 06:59:39.1 + 03:37:07.4 + 00:55:41.2
90 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:35:40.6 03:26:52.0 07:02:32.6 + 03:40:00.9 + 00:02:53.5
91 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:44:21.1 03:36:26.7 07:20:47.9 + 03:58:16.2 + 00:18:15.3
PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
01:56:00.7
PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:28.8
X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
02:12:28.8
SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
02:48:01.1
S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
02:48:49.6
SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:49:28.8
S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
02:56:59.5
SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
03:04:36.4
SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
03:05:39.4
SXST 684 FRANZ SCHEMBERA
KAI SCHEMBERA
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 1489cc
03:08:14.7
SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
03:10:30.6
SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
03:16:46.4
SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
03:27:37.4
PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
DNF
PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
DNF
SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
DNF
SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
DNF
SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
DNF 02:26:16.1 DNF
PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
DNF 02:35:36.0 DNF
X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
01:51:30.2 DNF DNF
PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
02:02:38.6 DNF DNF
SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:03:14.5 DNF DNF
PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
02:13:45.7 DNF DNF
PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
02:14:01.8 DNF DNF
SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:06.3 DNF DNF
SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
02:17:39.1 DNF DNF
SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
02:33:46.4 DNF DNF
SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
02:36:09.5 DNF DNF
SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:47:27.8 DNF DNF
X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
03:00:06.6 DNF DNF
S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
03:10:20.4 DNF DNF
P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
03:13:21.2 DNF DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF DNF DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNF DNF
X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
02:59:12.0 DNS DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNF DNS DNF
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNF DNS DNF
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNF DNS DNF
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS DNS DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS DNS DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS DNS DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS DNS DNS

2021 Cobb & Co Hotel St George 399 Results

Pos Start Number Competitor Class Diff Laps Best Lap Best Lap No. Best Speed
1 15 Josh Howells Pro Buggy 0.000 1 6:52.610 1 95.974 km/h
2 7 Matt Hanson             Nigel Pendlebury Pro Buggy 5.825 1 6:58.435 1 94.638 km/h
3 18 Talbot Cox                Craig King Pro Buggy 11.441 1 7:04.051 1 93.385 km/h
4 413 Beau Robinson Extreme 2wd 12.907 1 7:05.517 1 93.063 km/h
5 1 Mark Burrows       Matthew Burrows Pro Buggy 15.148 1 7:07.758 1 92.576 km/h
6 410 Greg Gartner            Jamie Jennings Extreme 2wd 19.744 1 7:12.354 1 91.592 km/h
7 119 Jason Richards        Kristy Richards Pro Lite 20.083 1 7:12.693 1 91.52 km/h
8 34 Brett Comiskey          Daniel McKenzie Pro Buggy 20.410 1 7:13.020 1 91.451 km/h
9 944 Shane Elphinstone    Adam Trewdale Pro Buggy 27.849 1 7:20.459 1 89.906 km/h
10 624 Kye Floyd               Aarron Holland SXS Turbo 28.825 1 7:21.435 1 89.707 km/h
11 484 Justin Montesalvo     Jamie Montesalvo Qld Extreme 2wd 28.843 1 7:21.453 1 89.704 km/h
12 116 Michael Spokes            Brad Rogan Pro Lite 29.227 1 7:21.837 1 89.626 km/h
13 62 Derrek Rose           Joshua Rose Pro Buggy 30.115 1 7:22.725 1 89.446 km/h
14 29 Rohan Williams       Adrian Kinmond Pro Buggy 30.206 1 7:22.816 1 89.428 km/h
15 818 Haydn Bentley              Viv Coe Extreme 4wd 30.606 1 7:23.216 1 89.347 km/h
16 46 David Spokes             Glen Hayes Pro Buggy 36.271 1 7:28.881 1 88.219 km/h
17 614 Zac Marsh                Travis Rosewarne SXS Turbo 37.738 1 7:30.348 1 87.932 km/h
18 450 Paul Weel             Andrew Reid Extreme 2wd 40.136 1 7:32.746 1 87.466 km/h
19 115 Alexandra Howells Pro Lite 40.830 1 7:33.440 1 87.332 km/h
20 621 Toby Whately          Simon Hermann SXS Turbo 42.825 1 7:35.435 1 86.95 km/h
21 672 Joshua Weidman        Paul Weidman SXS Turbo 45.440 1 7:38.050 1 86.453 km/h
22 16 Matthew Huxley          Tobi Turnbull Pro Buggy 45.543 1 7:38.153 1 86.434 km/h
23 135 Andrew Mowles          Tegan Mowles Pro Lite 45.705 1 7:38.315 1 86.403 km/h
24 447 Brent Smoothy Extreme 2wd 46.984 1 7:39.594 1 86.163 km/h
25 613 Mike Zacka              Steve Walton SXS Turbo 47.060 1 7:39.670 1 86.149 km/h
26 619 Christian Rich         Nathan Mortimer SXS Turbo 47.108 1 7:39.718 1 86.14 km/h
27 1087 Dean Maginley         Ashlee Maginley Sports lite 47.560 1 7:40.170 1 86.055 km/h
28 610 Thomas Swinglehurst Kate Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 47.934 1 7:40.544 1 85.985 km/h
29 188 Sam Egan             William Coote Pro Lite 48.237 1 7:40.847 1 85.929 km/h
30 604 Jeff McNiven             Frank White SXS Turbo 48.533 1 7:41.143 1 85.874 km/h
31 698 Peter Carr            Matthew Wyndham SXS Turbo 48.719 1 7:41.329 1 85.839 km/h
32 489 Michael McLean           Ivan Szkut Extreme 2wd 52.306 1 7:44.916 1 85.177 km/h
33 76 Benjamin Scott            Jamie Scott Pro Buggy 52.770 1 7:45.380 1 85.092 km/h
34 11 Michael Napier          Scott Coleman Pro Buggy 53.165 1 7:45.775 1 85.02 km/h
35 461 Chris Western        Cooper Western Extreme 2wd 53.503 1 7:46.113 1 84.958 km/h
36 660 Daniel Hughes        Abigail Hughes SXS Turbo 53.670 1 7:46.280 1 84.928 km/h
37 421 Tony Whately            Jody Veron Extreme 2wd 55.324 1 7:47.934 1 84.627 km/h
38 636 Simon Evans              Max Obrian SXS Turbo 56.904 1 7:49.514 1 84.343 km/h
39 646 Jake Swinglehurst     David Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 1:00.062 1 7:52.672 1 83.779 km/h
40 2 Roydn Bailey           Tyson Warner SXS Turbo 1:02.838 1 7:55.448 1 83.29 km/h
41 635 Jackson Evens       Claudia Evans SXS Turbo 1:05.137 1 7:57.747 1 82.889 km/h
42 177 Mel Brandle           Melissa Brandle Pro Lite 1:10.658 1 8:03.268 1 81.942 km/h
43 668 Christopher Voles      Carla Benzie SXS Turbo 1:11.043 1 8:03.653 1 81.877 km/h
44 60 Brett Lewis                John Rowlandson Pro Buggy 1:11.225 1 8:03.835 1 81.846 km/h
45 1070 David Mendham Sports lite 1:13.000 1 8:05.610 1 81.547 km/h
46 664 Michael Schneider     Tony Nunn SXS Turbo 1:13.064 1 8:05.674 1 81.536 km/h
47 471 Glenn Brinkman         Dale Moscat Extreme 2wd 1:15.084 1 8:07.694 1 81.198 km/h
48 611 David Loughnan     Michael Rhode SXS Turbo 1:15.473 1 8:08.083 1 81.134 km/h
49 618 James Hutchinson SXS Turbo 1:17.000 1 8:09.610 1 80.881 km/h
50 913 Derek Seam Pro Buggy 1:21.759 1 8:14.369 1 80.102 km/h
51 688 Christian Montesalvo Ashton Montesalvo SXS Turbo 1:22.733 1 8:15.343 1 79.945 km/h
52 886 Michael Dolan Extreme 4wd 1:24.510 1 8:17.120 1 79.659 km/h
53 691 Richard Tassin            Bert Harris SXS Turbo 1:25.532 1 8:18.142 1 79.495 km/h
54 97 David Chandler          Lloyd Chandler Pro Buggy 1:25.748 1 8:18.358 1 79.461 km/h
55 3 Greg Campbell       Lachlan Campbell SXS Turbo 1:27.602 1 8:20.212 1 79.166 km/h
56 864 Lucus Yates                Jim Bardsley Extreme 4wd 1:27.629 1 8:20.239 1 79.162 km/h
57 697 Phillip Lovett              Luke Stanley SXS Turbo 1:29.993 1 8:22.603 1 78.79 km/h
58 695 Clayton Lyndon SXS Turbo 1:30.527 1 8:23.137 1 78.706 km/h
59 681 Jason Flavell         Stephen Rosier SXS Turbo 1:39.095 1 8:31.705 1 77.388 km/h
60 520 Rickie Swain        Matthew Dicks Performance 2wd 1:39.586 1 8:32.196 1 77.314 km/h
61 6609 Brad Geraghty       Mitchell Geraghty SXS Sport 1:42.837 1 8:35.447 1 76.827 km/h
62 649 Troy Daley               Bruce Munro SXS Turbo 1:49.872 1 8:42.482 1 75.792 km/h
63 182 Pat Philp                   Karin Barker Pro Lite 1:50.532 1 8:43.142 1 75.696 km/h
64 6669 Rick Chambers         Craig Ransom SXS Sport 1:54.573 1 8:47.183 1 75.116 km/h
65 189 Ian Baker                Warren Stevens Pro Lite 2:02.718 1 8:55.328 1 73.973 km/h
66 108 David Ellsworth       Bridget Ellsworth Pro Lite 2:03.742 1 8:56.352 1 73.832 km/h
67 6688 Matt Halpin                Josh Halpin SXS Sport 2:06.356 1 8:58.966 1 73.474 km/h
68 617 Glen Akroyd          Andrew Cassidy SXS Turbo 2:06.778 1 8:59.388 1 73.417 km/h
69 6601 John Wisse            Crystal Wisse SXS Sport 2:08.700 1 9:01.310 1 73.156 km/h
70 6649 Tony Ross               Jason Chipp SXS Sport 2:14.630 1 9:07.240 1 72.363 km/h
71 6629 Paul Hutchison      Danielle Hutchison SXS Sport 2:21.338 1 9:13.948 1 71.487 km/h
72 701 Geoff Pickering         Dylan Watson Production 4wd 2:26.003 1 9:18.613 1 70.89 km/h
73 865 Luke McNicol             Tara McNicol Extreme 4wd 2:34.990 1 9:27.600 1 69.767 km/h
74 351 Jake Megaloconomos James Megaloconomos Sportsman 2:37.800 1 9:30.410 1 69.424 km/h
75 256 Mark Taylor              Ryder Taylor Super 1651 2:38.909 1 9:31.519 1 69.289 km/h
76 1011 Mark Bredden Sports lite 2:41.480 1 9:34.090 1 68.979 km/h
77 6687 Ross Speedy Newman          Dusty Austin SXS Sport 2:47.186 1 9:39.796 1 68.3 km/h
78 283 Todd Wilson           Ashley Wilson Super 1652 2:49.726 1 9:42.336 1 68.002 km/h
79 807 Stephen Riley           Alkira Riley Extreme 4wd 2:51.871 1 9:44.481 1 67.752 km/h
80 778 Jodie Allen               Trevor Wiley Production 4wd 3:19.806 1 10:12.416 1 64.662 km/h
81 6 Ryan Taylor             Adam McGuire Pro Buggy 0.000 0.000
82 154 Glenn Collis           Samuel Richards Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
83 171 Trevor Hanks            Milton Hill Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
84 175 Joseph Patterson     Jourdain Patterson Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
85 607 Greg Gualandi            Matt Simpson SXS Turbo 0.000 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Diff Laps Best Lap
1 15 Josh Howells Pro Buggy 0.000 1 6:50.900
2 18 Talbot Cox                Craig King Pro Buggy 10.483 1 7:01.383
3 7 Matt Hanson             Nigel Pendlebury Pro Buggy PENALTY Started 11th
4 413 Beau Robinson Extreme 2wd 14.085 1 7:04.985
5 410 Greg Gartner            Jamie Jennings Extreme 2wd 14.805 1 7:05.705
6 34 Brett Comiskey          Daniel McKenzie Pro Buggy 18.987 1 7:09.887
7 1 Mark Burrows       Matthew Burrows Pro Buggy 19.828 1 7:10.728
8 944 Shane Elphinstone    Adam Trewdale Pro Buggy 21.152 1 7:12.052
9 119 Jason Richards        Kristy Richards Pro Lite 29.502 1 7:20.402
10 624 Kye Floyd               Aarron Holland SXS Turbo 30.079 1 7:20.979
11 484 Justin Montesalvo     Jamie Montesalvo Qld Extreme 2wd 21:14.709 1 28:05.609
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 15 Josh Howells Pro Buggy 3:48:54.172 1:33:05.500 1:29:45.159 46:03.513
2 410 Greg Gartner            Jamie Jennings Extreme 2wd 3:53:18.984 1:37:02.280 1:30:42.607 45:34.097
3 116 Michael Spokes            Brad Rogan Pro Lite 3:55:11.668 1:38:57.903 1:31:00.222 45:13.543
4 119 Jason Richards        Kristy Richards Pro Lite 3:56:02.432 1:38:00.618 1:32:04.388 45:57.426
5 450 Paul Weel             Andrew Reid Extreme 2wd 3:56:43.380 1:38:50.889 1:31:18.321 46:34.170
6 944 Shane Elphinstone    Adam Trewdale Pro Buggy 3:56:50.315 1:38:38.905 1:33:20.273 44:51.137
7 34 Brett Comiskey          Daniel McKenzie Pro Buggy 4:02:22.806 1:42:55.319 1:33:38.905 45:48.582
8 604 Jeff McNiven             Frank White SXS Turbo 4:04:26.130 1:40:18.633 1:35:53.270 48:14.227
9 188 Sam Egan             William Coote Pro Lite 4:06:57.906 1:40:48.481 1:37:51.304 48:18.121
10 818 Haydn Bentley              Viv Coe Extreme 4wd 4:10:25.116 1:43:46.329 1:37:52.522 48:46.265
11 1087 Dean Maginley         Ashlee Maginley Sports lite 4:10:26.389 1:42:18.816 1:39:15.726 48:51.847
12 16 Matthew Huxley          Tobi Turnbull Pro Buggy 4:11:56.218 1:43:37.224 1:38:32.754 49:46.240
13 413 Beau Robinson Extreme 2wd 4:12:43.783 1:34:57.831 1:30:52.302 1:06:53.650
14 646 Jake Swinglehurst     David Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 4:14:17.577 1:47:30.408 1:38:02.054 48:45.115
15 177 Mel Brandle           Melissa Brandle Pro Lite 4:16:49.283 1:44:10.636 1:38:41.198 53:57.449
16 29 Rohan Williams       Adrian Kinmond Pro Buggy 4:18:08.463 1:40:39.543 1:40:24.435 57:04.485
17 610 Thomas Swinglehurst Kate Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 4:20:21.526 1:55:03.714 1:37:05.000 48:12.812
18 2 Roydn Bailey           Tyson Warner SXS Turbo 4:21:54.660 1:46:01.990 1:41:21.583 54:31.087
19 3 Greg Campbell       Lachlan Campbell SXS Turbo 4:22:27.944 1:46:47.624 1:44:05.368 51:34.952
20 698 Peter Carr            Matthew Wyndham SXS Turbo 4:22:50.934 1:40:37.630 1:50:52.004 51:21.300
21 691 Richard Tassin            Bert Harris SXS Turbo 4:24:16.511 1:49:51.097 1:43:31.581 50:53.833
22 1 Mark Burrows       Matthew Burrows Pro Buggy 4:24:54.153 1:38:58.839 1:32:57.691 1:12:57.623
23 624 Kye Floyd               Aarron Holland SXS Turbo 4:26:10.215 1:39:59.527 1:40:25.271 1:05:45.417
24 1070 David Mendham Sports lite 4:28:00.490 1:49:30.990 1:45:20.507 53:08.993
25 461 Chris Western        Cooper Western Extreme 2wd 4:28:08.240 1:51:14.062 1:43:39.207 53:14.971
26 60 Brett Lewis                John Rowlandson Pro Buggy 4:29:09.477 1:51:47.105 1:44:27.303 52:55.069
27 807 Stephen Riley           Alkira Riley Extreme 4wd 4:31:10.559 1:51:24.868 1:47:57.052 51:48.639
28 635 Jackson Evens       Claudia Evans SXS Turbo 4:32:13.858 1:48:02.005 1:51:00.131 53:11.722
29 220 Simon Tucker             Kyle Tucker Super 1650 4:34:20.219 1:53:49.837 1:46:00.079 54:30.303
30 681 Jason Flavell         Stephen Rosier SXS Turbo 4:38:25.514 1:49:51.592 1:54:36.778 53:57.144
31 62 Derrek Rose           Joshua Rose Pro Buggy 4:44:44.423 2:04:00.275 1:52:06.130 48:38.018
32 886 Michael Dolan Extreme 4wd 4:46:38.736 2:12:08.469 1:43:49.513 50:40.754
33 6688 Matt Halpin                Josh Halpin SXS Sport 4:48:45.471 1:57:04.266 1:53:56.306 57:44.899
34 484 Justin Montesalvo     Jamie Montesalvo Qld Extreme 2wd 4:56:18.462 2:28:29.146 1:39:25.524 48:23.792
35 256 Mark Taylor              Ryder Taylor Super 1650 5:01:14.095 2:03:13.985 1:58:41.180 59:18.930
36 283 Todd Wilson           Ashley Wilson Super 1650 5:02:31.328 2:04:35.777 1:58:58.083 58:57.468
37 76 Benjamin Scott            Jamie Scott Pro Buggy 5:03:32.308 1:51:03.097 2:20:50.623 51:38.588
38 688 Christian Montesalvo Ashton Montesalvo SXS Turbo 5:08:45.403 1:53:01.875 2:13:55.911 1:01:47.617
39 6681 Ross Speedy Newman          Dusty Austin SXS Sport 5:15:52.176 2:10:26.991 2:03:42.520 1:01:42.665
40 701 Geoff Pickering         Dylan Watson Production 4wd 5:18:06.529 2:04:20.705 2:09:51.543 1:03:54.281
41 489 Michael McLean           Ivan Szkut Extreme 2wd 5:36:09.344 2:48:48.425 1:58:02.204 49:18.715
42 6 Ryan Taylor             Adam McGuire Pro Buggy 3:21:29.796 52:20.067 1:41:40.803 47:28.926
43 619 Christian Rich         Nathan Mortimer SXS Turbo 3:31:31.510 1:53:07.898 1:38:23.612 0.000
44 97 David Chandler          Lloyd Chandler Pro Buggy 3:37:25.151 1:56:12.745 1:41:12.406
45 664 Michael Schneider     Tony Nunn SXS Turbo 3:39:58.185 1:52:01.413 1:47:56.772
46 649 Troy Daley               Bruce Munro SXS Turbo 3:46:07.715 1:54:31.679 1:51:36.036
47 351 Jake Megaloconomos James Megaloconomos Sportsman 3:53:51.792 2:02:20.282 1:51:31.510
48 6649 Tony Ross               Jason Chipp SXS Sport 3:57:41.140 2:04:44.351 1:52:56.789 0.000
49 865 Luke McNicol             Tara McNicol Extreme 4wd 4:12:35.043 2:00:25.123 2:12:09.920
50 621 Toby Whately          Simon Hermann SXS Turbo 2:34:55.999 0.000 1:44:31.032 50:24.967
51 617 Glen Akroyd          Andrew Cassidy SXS Turbo 2:35:55.188 0.000 1:44:45.665 51:09.523
52 471 Glenn Brinkman         Dale Moscat Extreme 2wd 2:40:09.534 1:50:06.295 50:03.239
53 18 Talbot Cox                Craig King Pro Buggy 2:40:13.112 1:34:33.698 1:05:39.414
54 697 Phillip Lovett              Luke Stanley SXS Turbo 2:42:52.515 1:49:26.470 53:26.045
55 11 Michael Napier          Scott Coleman Pro Buggy 2:46:32.569 1:54:50.727 51:41.842
56 672 Joshua Weidman        Paul Weidman SXS Turbo 2:46:59.518 1:54:55.093 52:04.425
57 6609 Brad Geraghty       Mitchell Geraghty SXS Sport 2:49:09.099 1:54:29.524 54:39.575
58 913 Derek Seam Pro Buggy 2:51:35.934 1:03:17.589 1:48:18.345
59 695 Clayton Lyndon SXS Turbo 2:59:43.941 59:49.841 1:59:54.100
60 618 James Hutchinson SXS Turbo 3:08:17.281 2:14:23.176 53:54.105
61 668 Christopher Voles      Carla Benzie SXS Turbo 4:21:55.412 1:55:55.267 2:26:00.145
62 135 Andrew Mowles          Tegan Mowles Pro Lite 1:38:07.799 0.000 1:38:07.799 0.000
63 115 Alexandra Howells Pro Lite 1:45:44.036 1:45:44.036 0.000
64 611 David Loughnan     Michael Rhode SXS Turbo 1:52:49.915 1:52:49.915 0.000
65 778 Jodie Allen               Trevor Wiley Production 4wd 2:04:35.017 2:04:35.017 0.000
66 447 Brent Smoothy Extreme 2wd 2:18:39.961 2:18:39.961
67 7 Matt Hanson             Nigel Pendlebury Pro Buggy 48:29.016 48:29.016
68 660 Daniel Hughes        Abigail Hughes SXS Turbo 56:37.835 56:37.835
69 6669 Rick Chambers         Craig Ransom SXS Sport 58:28.980 58:28.980
70 520 Rickie Swain        Matthew Dicks Performance 2wd 58:43.959 0.000 58:43.959
71 614 Zac Marsh                Travis Rosewarne SXS Turbo 1:00:25.098 1:00:25.098
72 6629 Paul Hutchison      Danielle Hutchison SXS Sport 1:00:43.040 1:00:43.040
73 613 Mike Zacka              Steve Walton SXS Turbo 1:02:17.731 1:02:17.731
74 108 David Ellsworth       Bridget Ellsworth Pro Lite 1:08:32.569 1:08:32.569
75 607 Greg Gualandi            Matt Simpson SXS Turbo 0.000 0.000
76 189 Ian Baker                Warren Stevens Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
77 182 Pat Philp                   Karin Barker Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
78 864 Lucus Yates                Jim Bardsley Extreme 4wd 0.000 0.000
79 636 Simon Evans              Max Obrian SXS Turbo 0.000 0.000
80 421 Tony Whately            Jody Veron Extreme 2wd 0.000 0.000
81 46 David Spokes             Glen Hayes Pro Buggy 0.000 0.000
82 699 Dale Little               Amelia Little SXS Turbo 0.000
83 6687 Ross Speedy Newman          Dusty Austin SXS Sport 0.000
84 6601 John Wisse            Crystal Wisse SXS Sport 0.000
85 1011 Mark Bredden Sports lite 0.000
86 175 Joseph Patterson     Jourdain Patterson Pro Lite 0.000
87 171 Trevor Hanks            Milton Hill Pro Lite 0.000
88 154 Glenn Collis           Samuel Richards Pro Lite 0.000
89 937 Mark Biggar                              Sharyne Biggar Pro Buggy 0.000
90 88 Darren Williamson   Michael Megaloconomos Pro Buggy 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 410 Greg Gartner            Jamie Jennings Extreme 2wd 3:53:18.984 1:37:02.280 1:30:42.607 45:34.097
2 450 Paul Weel             Andrew Reid Extreme 2wd 3:56:43.380 1:38:50.889 1:31:18.321 46:34.170
3 413 Beau Robinson     Shane Hutt Extreme 2wd 4:12:43.783 1:34:57.831 1:30:52.302 1:06:53.650
4 461 Chris Western        Cooper Western Extreme 2wd 4:28:08.240 1:51:14.062 1:43:39.207 53:14.971
5 484 Justin Montesalvo     Jamie Montesalvo Qld Extreme 2wd 4:56:18.462 2:28:29.146 1:39:25.524 48:23.792
6 489 Michael McLean           Ivan Szkut Extreme 2wd 5:36:09.344 2:48:48.425 1:58:02.204 49:18.715
7 471 Glenn Brinkman         Dale Moscat Extreme 2wd 2:40:09.534 1:50:06.295 50:03.239
8 447 Brent Smoothy Extreme 2wd 2:18:39.961 2:18:39.961
9 421 Tony Whately            Jody Veron Extreme 2wd 0.000 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 818 Haydn Bentley              Viv Coe Extreme 4wd 4:10:25.116 1:43:46.329 1:37:52.522 48:46.265
2 807 Stephen Riley           Alkira Riley Extreme 4wd 4:31:10.559 1:51:24.868 1:47:57.052 51:48.639
3 886 Michael Dolan Extreme 4wd 4:46:38.736 2:12:08.469 1:43:49.513 50:40.754
4 865 Luke McNicol             Tara McNicol Extreme 4wd 4:12:35.043 2:00:25.123 2:12:09.920
5 864 Lucus Yates                Jim Bardsley Extreme 4wd 0.000 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 15 Josh Howells    Eric Hulme Pro Buggy 3:48:54.172 1:33:05.500 1:29:45.159 46:03.513
2 944 Shane Elphinstone    Adam Trewdale Pro Buggy 3:56:50.315 1:38:38.905 1:33:20.273 44:51.137
3 34 Brett Comiskey          Daniel McKenzie Pro Buggy 4:02:22.806 1:42:55.319 1:33:38.905 45:48.582
4 16 Matthew Huxley          Tobi Turnbull Pro Buggy 4:11:56.218 1:43:37.224 1:38:32.754 49:46.240
5 29 Rohan Williams       Adrian Kinmond Pro Buggy 4:18:08.463 1:40:39.543 1:40:24.435 57:04.485
6 1 Mark Burrows       Matthew Burrows Pro Buggy 4:24:54.153 1:38:58.839 1:32:57.691 1:12:57.623
7 60 Brett Lewis                John Rowlandson Pro Buggy 4:29:09.477 1:51:47.105 1:44:27.303 52:55.069
8 62 Derrek Rose           Joshua Rose Pro Buggy 4:44:44.423 2:04:00.275 1:52:06.130 48:38.018
9 76 Benjamin Scott            Jamie Scott Pro Buggy 5:03:32.308 1:51:03.097 2:20:50.623 51:38.588
10 6 Ryan Taylor             Adam McGuire Pro Buggy 3:21:29.796 52:20.067 1:41:40.803 47:28.926
11 97 David Chandler          Lloyd Chandler Pro Buggy 3:37:25.151 1:56:12.745 1:41:12.406
12 18 Talbot Cox                Craig King Pro Buggy 2:40:13.112 1:34:33.698 1:05:39.414
13 11 Michael Napier          Scott Coleman Pro Buggy 2:46:32.569 1:54:50.727 51:41.842
14 913 Derek Seam Pro Buggy 2:51:35.934 1:03:17.589 1:48:18.345
15 7 Matt Hanson             Nigel Pendlebury Pro Buggy 48:29.016 48:29.016
16 46 David Spokes             Glen Hayes Pro Buggy 0.000 0.000
17 937 Mark Biggar                              Sharyne Biggar Pro Buggy 0.000
18 88 Darren Williamson   Michael Megaloconomos Pro Buggy 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 116 Michael Spokes            Brad Rogan Pro Lite 3:55:11.668 1:38:57.903 1:31:00.222 45:13.543
2 119 Jason Richards        Kristy Richards Pro Lite 3:56:02.432 1:38:00.618 1:32:04.388 45:57.426
3 188 Sam Egan             William Coote Pro Lite 4:06:57.906 1:40:48.481 1:37:51.304 48:18.121
4 177 Mel Brandle           Melissa Brandle Pro Lite 4:16:49.283 1:44:10.636 1:38:41.198 53:57.449
5 135 Andrew Mowles          Tegan Mowles Pro Lite 1:38:07.799 0.000 1:38:07.799 0.000
6 115 Alexandra Howells Pro Lite 1:45:44.036 1:45:44.036 0.000
7 108 David Ellsworth       Bridget Ellsworth Pro Lite 1:08:32.569 1:08:32.569
8 189 Ian Baker                Warren Stevens Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
9 182 Pat Philp                   Karin Barker Pro Lite 0.000 0.000
10 175 Joseph Patterson     Jourdain Patterson Pro Lite 0.000
11 171 Trevor Hanks            Milton Hill Pro Lite 0.000
12 154 Glenn Collis           Samuel Richards Pro Lite 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 701 Geoff Pickering         Dylan Watson Production 4wd 5:18:06.529 2:04:20.705 2:09:51.543 1:03:54.281
2 778 Jodie Allen               Trevor Wiley Production 4wd 2:04:35.017 2:04:35.017 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 1087 Dean Meginley         Ashlee Meginley Sports lite 4:10:26.389 1:42:18.816 1:39:15.726 48:51.847
2 1070 David Mendham Sports lite 4:28:00.490 1:49:30.990 1:45:20.507 53:08.993
3 1011 Mark Bredden Sports lite 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 6688 Matt Halpin                Josh Halpin SXS Sport 4:48:45.471 1:57:04.266 1:53:56.306 57:44.899
2 6681 Ross Speedy Newman          Dusty Austin SXS Sport 5:15:52.176 2:10:26.991 2:03:42.520 1:01:42.665
3 6649 Tony Ross               Jason Chipp SXS Sport 3:57:41.140 2:04:44.351 1:52:56.789 0.000
4 6609 Brad Geraghty       Mitchell Geraghty SXS Sport 2:49:09.099 1:54:29.524 54:39.575
5 6669 Rick Chambers         Craig Ransom SXS Sport 58:28.980 58:28.980
6 6629 Paul Hutchison      Danielle Hutchison SXS Sport 1:00:43.040 1:00:43.040
7 6687 Ross Speedy Newman          Dusty Austin SXS Sport 0.000
8 6601 John Wisse            Crystal Wisse SXS Sport 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 604 Jeff McNiven             Frank White SXS Turbo 4:04:26.130 1:40:18.633 1:35:53.270 48:14.227
2 646 Jake Swinglehurst     David Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 4:14:17.577 1:47:30.408 1:38:02.054 48:45.115
3 610 Thomas Swinglehurst Kate Swinglehurst SXS Turbo 4:20:21.526 1:55:03.714 1:37:05.000 48:12.812
4 2 Roydn Bailey           Tyson Warner SXS Turbo 4:21:54.660 1:46:01.990 1:41:21.583 54:31.087
5 3 Greg Campbell       Lachlan Campbell SXS Turbo 4:22:27.944 1:46:47.624 1:44:05.368 51:34.952
6 698 Peter Carr            Matthew Wyndham SXS Turbo 4:22:50.934 1:40:37.630 1:50:52.004 51:21.300
7 691 Richard Tassin            Bert Harris SXS Turbo 4:24:16.511 1:49:51.097 1:43:31.581 50:53.833
8 624 Kye Floyd               Aarron Holland SXS Turbo 4:26:10.215 1:39:59.527 1:40:25.271 1:05:45.417
9 635 Jackson Evens       Claudia Evans SXS Turbo 4:32:13.858 1:48:02.005 1:51:00.131 53:11.722
10 681 Jason Flavell         Stephen Rosier SXS Turbo 4:38:25.514 1:49:51.592 1:54:36.778 53:57.144
11 688 Christian Montesalvo Ashton Montesalvo SXS Turbo 5:08:45.403 1:53:01.875 2:13:55.911 1:01:47.617
12 619 Christian Rich         Nathan Mortimer SXS Turbo 3:31:31.510 1:53:07.898 1:38:23.612 0.000
13 664 Michael Schneider     Tony Nunn SXS Turbo 3:39:58.185 1:52:01.413 1:47:56.772
14 649 Troy Daley               Bruce Munro SXS Turbo 3:46:07.715 1:54:31.679 1:51:36.036
15 621 Toby Whately          Simon Hermann SXS Turbo 2:34:55.999 0.000 1:44:31.032 50:24.967
16 617 Glen Akroyd          Andrew Cassidy SXS Turbo 2:35:55.188 0.000 1:44:45.665 51:09.523
17 697 Phillip Lovett              Luke Stanley SXS Turbo 2:42:52.515 1:49:26.470 53:26.045
18 672 Joshua Weidman        Paul Weidman SXS Turbo 2:46:59.518 1:54:55.093 52:04.425
19 695 Clayton Lyndon SXS Turbo 2:59:43.941 59:49.841 1:59:54.100
20 618 James Hutchinson SXS Turbo 3:08:17.281 2:14:23.176 53:54.105
21 668 Christopher Voles      Carla Benzie SXS Turbo 4:21:55.412 1:55:55.267 2:26:00.145
22 611 David Loughnan     Michael Rhode SXS Turbo 1:52:49.915 1:52:49.915 0.000
23 660 Daniel Hughes        Abigail Hughes SXS Turbo 56:37.835 56:37.835
24 614 Zac Marsh                Travis Rosewarne SXS Turbo 1:00:25.098 1:00:25.098
25 613 Mike Zacka              Steve Walton SXS Turbo 1:02:17.731 1:02:17.731
26 607 Greg Gualandi            Matt Simpson SXS Turbo 0.000 0.000
27 636 Simon Evans              Max Obrian SXS Turbo 0.000 0.000
28 699 Dale Little               Amelia Little SXS Turbo 0.000
Pos Start Number Competitor Class Total Time Section 1 Section 2 Section 3
1 220 Simon Tucker             Kyle Tucker Super 1650 4:34:20.219 1:53:49.837 1:46:00.079 54:30.303
2 256 Mark Taylor              Ryder Taylor Super 1650 5:01:14.095 2:03:13.985 1:58:41.180 59:18.930
3 283 Todd Wilson           Ashley Wilson Super 1650 5:02:31.328 2:04:35.777 1:58:58.083 58:57.468