Tatts Finke Desert Race

12–14 June, 2021

2021 Tatts Finke Desert Race Results

Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
00:04:38.7
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
00:04:43.7 + 00:00:05.0 + 00:00:05.0
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:04:47.0 + 00:00:08.3 + 00:00:03.3
4 PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
00:04:48.7 + 00:00:10.0 + 00:00:01.7
5 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
00:04:54.0 + 00:00:15.3 + 00:00:05.3
6 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
00:04:54.1 + 00:00:15.4 + 00:00:00.1
7 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
00:04:54.7 + 00:00:16.0 + 00:00:00.6
8 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
00:04:55.9 + 00:00:17.2 + 00:00:01.2
9 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:04:56.6 + 00:00:17.9 + 00:00:00.7
10 X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
00:04:58.0 + 00:00:19.3 + 00:00:01.4
11 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
00:04:59.8 + 00:00:21.1 + 00:00:01.8
12 PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:00.9 + 00:00:22.2 + 00:00:01.1
13 PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
00:05:02.3 + 00:00:23.6 + 00:00:01.4
14 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
00:05:02.9 + 00:00:24.2 + 00:00:00.6
15 PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:03.4 + 00:00:24.7 + 00:00:00.5
16 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
00:05:04.3 + 00:00:25.6 + 00:00:00.9
17 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
00:05:04.6 + 00:00:25.9 + 00:00:00.3
18 PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:05.0 + 00:00:26.3 + 00:00:00.4
19 SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:06.9 + 00:00:28.2 + 00:00:01.9
20 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
00:05:07.2 + 00:00:28.5 + 00:00:00.3
21 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
00:05:08.2 + 00:00:29.5 + 00:00:01.0
22 PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:08.7 + 00:00:30.0 + 00:00:00.5
23 X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
00:05:08.8 + 00:00:30.1 + 00:00:00.1
24 PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:08.9 + 00:00:30.2 + 00:00:00.1
25 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:11.7 + 00:00:33.0 + 00:00:02.8
26 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:13.0 + 00:00:34.3 + 00:00:01.3
27 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:13.1 + 00:00:34.4 + 00:00:00.1
28 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:13.4 + 00:00:34.7 + 00:00:00.3
29 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:14.1 + 00:00:35.4 + 00:00:00.7
30 X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:15.8 + 00:00:37.1 + 00:00:01.7
31 PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:16.1 + 00:00:37.4 + 00:00:00.3
32 PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
00:05:17.5 + 00:00:38.8 + 00:00:01.4
33 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:17.7 + 00:00:39.0 + 00:00:00.2
34 X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
00:05:21.4 + 00:00:42.7 + 00:00:03.7
35 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
00:05:21.7 + 00:00:43.0 + 00:00:00.3
36 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:22.0 + 00:00:43.3 + 00:00:00.3
37 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
00:05:22.9 + 00:00:44.2 + 00:00:00.9
38 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:23.6 + 00:00:44.9 + 00:00:00.7
39 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:23.9 + 00:00:45.2 + 00:00:00.3
40 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
00:05:24.5 + 00:00:45.8 + 00:00:00.6
41 SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
00:05:24.8 + 00:00:46.1 + 00:00:00.3
42 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:25.6 + 00:00:46.9 + 00:00:00.8
43 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:25.8 + 00:00:47.1 + 00:00:00.2
44 PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:25.9 + 00:00:47.2 + 00:00:00.1
45 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:26.1 + 00:00:47.4 + 00:00:00.2
46 PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
00:05:26.6 + 00:00:47.9 + 00:00:00.5
47 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:28.9 + 00:00:50.2 + 00:00:02.3
48 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
00:05:28.9 + 00:00:50.2 + 00:00:00.0
49 SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
00:05:29.0 + 00:00:50.3 + 00:00:00.1
50 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
00:05:29.3 + 00:00:50.6 + 00:00:00.3
51 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
00:05:30.5 + 00:00:51.8 + 00:00:01.2
52 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:30.6 + 00:00:51.9 + 00:00:00.1
53 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
00:05:31.5 + 00:00:52.8 + 00:00:00.9
54 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:32.8 + 00:00:54.1 + 00:00:01.3
55 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:32.9 + 00:00:54.2 + 00:00:00.1
56 X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:33.9 + 00:00:55.2 + 00:00:01.0
57 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
00:05:34.1 + 00:00:55.4 + 00:00:00.2
58 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:34.3 + 00:00:55.6 + 00:00:00.2
59 X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
00:05:34.7 + 00:00:56.0 + 00:00:00.4
60 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:36.4 + 00:00:57.7 + 00:00:01.7
61 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
00:05:36.6 + 00:00:57.9 + 00:00:00.2
62 SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:36.8 + 00:00:58.1 + 00:00:00.2
63 PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
00:05:37.5 + 00:00:58.8 + 00:00:00.7
64 PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:37.6 + 00:00:58.9 + 00:00:00.1
65 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
00:05:37.7 + 00:00:59.0 + 00:00:00.1
66 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
00:05:37.9 + 00:00:59.2 + 00:00:00.2
67 SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
00:05:39.1 + 00:01:00.4 + 00:00:01.2
68 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:40.0 + 00:01:01.3 + 00:00:00.9
69 SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
00:05:42.1 + 00:01:03.4 + 00:00:02.1
70 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:45.7 + 00:01:07.0 + 00:00:03.6
71 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
00:05:45.9 + 00:01:07.2 + 00:00:00.2
72 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
00:05:46.1 + 00:01:07.4 + 00:00:00.2
73 SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
00:05:46.3 + 00:01:07.6 + 00:00:00.2
74 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
00:05:47.5 + 00:01:08.8 + 00:00:01.2
75 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
00:05:50.2 + 00:01:11.5 + 00:00:02.7
76 SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
00:05:50.5 + 00:01:11.8 + 00:00:00.3
77 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
00:05:51.3 + 00:01:12.6 + 00:00:00.8
78 PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
00:05:51.9 + 00:01:13.2 + 00:00:00.6
79 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
00:05:53.2 + 00:01:14.5 + 00:00:01.3
80 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
00:05:53.4 + 00:01:14.7 + 00:00:00.2
81 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:05:53.8 + 00:01:15.1 + 00:00:00.4
82 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
00:05:54.1 + 00:01:15.4 + 00:00:00.3
83 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
00:05:55.3 + 00:01:16.6 + 00:00:01.2
84 P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
00:05:59.6 + 00:01:20.9 + 00:00:04.3
85 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:05:59.9 + 00:01:21.2 + 00:00:00.3
86 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
00:06:00.3 + 00:01:21.6 + 00:00:00.4
87 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
00:06:00.3 + 00:01:21.6 + 00:00:00.0
88 X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
00:06:02.5 + 00:01:23.8 + 00:00:02.2
89 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
00:06:03.4 + 00:01:24.7 + 00:00:00.9
90 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
00:06:03.7 + 00:01:25.0 + 00:00:00.3
91 P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:04.0 + 00:01:25.3 + 00:00:00.3
92 SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:06.3 + 00:01:27.6 + 00:00:02.3
93 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
00:06:07.2 + 00:01:28.5 + 00:00:00.9
94 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:07.4 + 00:01:28.7 + 00:00:00.2
95 SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
00:06:09.2 + 00:01:30.5 + 00:00:01.8
96 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
00:06:09.7 + 00:01:31.0 + 00:00:00.5
97 X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
00:06:10.1 + 00:01:31.4 + 00:00:00.4
98 S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
00:06:10.2 + 00:01:31.5 + 00:00:00.1
99 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
00:06:10.6 + 00:01:31.9 + 00:00:00.4
100 SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
00:06:11.5 + 00:01:32.8 + 00:00:00.9
101 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
00:06:12.0 + 00:01:33.3 + 00:00:00.5
102 SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:14.0 + 00:01:35.3 + 00:00:02.0
103 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
00:06:15.9 + 00:01:37.2 + 00:00:01.9
104 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
00:06:16.9 + 00:01:38.2 + 00:00:01.0
105 SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:06:17.0 + 00:01:38.3 + 00:00:00.1
106 SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
00:06:17.3 + 00:01:38.6 + 00:00:00.3
107 X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:18.5 + 00:01:39.8 + 00:00:01.2
108 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
00:06:21.7 + 00:01:43.0 + 00:00:03.2
109 SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
00:06:22.1 + 00:01:43.4 + 00:00:00.4
110 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
00:06:22.9 + 00:01:44.2 + 00:00:00.8
111 S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
00:06:24.8 + 00:01:46.1 + 00:00:01.9
112 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
00:06:25.2 + 00:01:46.5 + 00:00:00.4
113 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:27.6 + 00:01:48.9 + 00:00:02.4
114 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
00:06:28.1 + 00:01:49.4 + 00:00:00.5
115 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:29.1 + 00:01:50.4 + 00:00:01.0
116 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
00:06:30.8 + 00:01:52.1 + 00:00:01.7
117 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:06:31.0 + 00:01:52.3 + 00:00:00.2
118 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
00:06:34.4 + 00:01:55.7 + 00:00:03.4
119 SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
00:06:38.2 + 00:01:59.5 + 00:00:03.8
120 S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
00:06:40.8 + 00:02:02.1 + 00:00:02.6
121 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
00:06:43.8 + 00:02:05.1 + 00:00:03.0
122 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
00:06:46.6 + 00:02:07.9 + 00:00:02.8
123 SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
00:06:48.1 + 00:02:09.4 + 00:00:01.5
124 SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
00:06:50.8 + 00:02:12.1 + 00:00:02.7
125 S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
00:06:51.0 + 00:02:12.3 + 00:00:00.2
126 P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
00:06:52.2 + 00:02:13.5 + 00:00:01.2
127 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
00:06:53.2 + 00:02:14.5 + 00:00:01.0
128 SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
00:06:59.6 + 00:02:20.9 + 00:00:06.4
129 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
00:07:04.9 + 00:02:26.2 + 00:00:05.3
130 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
00:07:07.1 + 00:02:28.4 + 00:00:02.2
131 PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
00:07:09.6 + 00:02:30.9 + 00:00:02.5
132 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
00:07:13.1 + 00:02:34.4 + 00:00:03.5
133 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
00:07:13.4 + 00:02:34.7 + 00:00:00.3
134 SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
00:07:17.6 + 00:02:38.9 + 00:00:04.2
135 SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
00:07:19.1 + 00:02:40.4 + 00:00:01.5
136 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
00:07:22.7 + 00:02:44.0 + 00:00:03.6
137 SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
00:07:34.4 + 00:02:55.7 + 00:00:11.7
138 X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
00:07:55.3 + 00:03:16.6 + 00:00:20.9
139 SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
00:08:13.0 + 00:03:34.3 + 00:00:17.7
140 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
00:09:46.8 + 00:05:08.1 + 00:01:33.8
141 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
09:17:44.1 + 09:13:05.4 + 09:07:57.3
142 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
09:29:58.2 + 09:25:19.5 + 00:12:14.1
PRO 30 GLENN OWEN JACK
JACK OWEN
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 TT
HOLDEN 3.5cc
DNS
PRO 73 JOSH WILSON
ANDY PANTON
GET PERFORMANCE.
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
P2WD 524 DAN OSINSKI
JOE BUTTERWORTH
FORD RANGER  5.0 V8
FORD 5.0cc
DNS
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNS
SPORTSL 1057 RODNEY VISSER
KODI VISSER
MARTY RITTER
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:39:15.6
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:41:32.4 + 00:02:16.8 + 00:02:16.8
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:41:50.5 + 00:02:34.9 + 00:00:18.1
4 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:46:06.6 + 00:06:51.0 + 00:04:16.1
5 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:48:15.0 + 00:08:59.4 + 00:02:08.4
6 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:48:36.8 + 00:09:21.2 + 00:00:21.8
7 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:49:27.9 + 00:10:12.3 + 00:00:51.1
8 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:51:18.7 + 00:12:03.1 + 00:01:50.8
9 X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
01:51:30.2 + 00:12:14.6 + 00:00:11.5
10 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:56.1 + 00:12:40.5 + 00:00:25.9
11 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:52:28.7 + 00:13:13.1 + 00:00:32.6
12 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:34.3 + 00:13:18.7 + 00:00:05.6
13 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:52:44.6 + 00:13:29.0 + 00:00:10.3
14 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:08.9 + 00:13:53.3 + 00:00:24.3
15 PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
01:56:00.7 + 00:16:45.1 + 00:02:51.8
16 PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
02:02:38.6 + 00:23:23.0 + 00:06:37.9
17 SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:03:14.5 + 00:23:58.9 + 00:00:35.9
18 PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:28.8 + 00:25:13.2 + 00:01:14.3
19 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
02:05:31.0 + 00:26:15.4 + 00:01:02.2
20 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
02:06:08.1 + 00:26:52.5 + 00:00:37.1
21 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:06:21.0 + 00:27:05.4 + 00:00:12.9
22 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:06:43.0 + 00:27:27.4 + 00:00:22.0
23 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:06:43.1 + 00:27:27.5 + 00:00:00.1
24 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
02:07:18.3 + 00:28:02.7 + 00:00:35.2
25 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:36.4 + 00:28:20.8 + 00:00:18.1
26 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:56.1 + 00:28:40.5 + 00:00:19.7
27 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:08:54.5 + 00:29:38.9 + 00:00:58.4
28 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:09:50.4 + 00:30:34.8 + 00:00:55.9
29 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:09:58.3 + 00:30:42.7 + 00:00:07.9
30 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:17.6 + 00:31:02.0 + 00:00:19.3
31 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:49.9 + 00:31:34.3 + 00:00:32.3
32 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:12:07.2 + 00:32:51.6 + 00:01:17.3
33 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:12:09.5 + 00:32:53.9 + 00:00:02.3
34 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:12.9 + 00:32:57.3 + 00:00:03.4
35 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:12:18.6 + 00:33:03.0 + 00:00:05.7
36 X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
02:12:28.8 + 00:33:13.2 + 00:00:10.2
37 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:33.0 + 00:33:17.4 + 00:00:04.2
38 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:12:33.5 + 00:33:17.9 + 00:00:00.5
39 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:12:41.0 + 00:33:25.4 + 00:00:07.5
40 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:12:47.0 + 00:33:31.4 + 00:00:06.0
41 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:12:51.8 + 00:33:36.2 + 00:00:04.8
42 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:13:31.4 + 00:34:15.8 + 00:00:39.6
43 PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
02:13:45.7 + 00:34:30.1 + 00:00:14.3
44 PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
02:14:01.8 + 00:34:46.2 + 00:00:16.1
45 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:14:06.7 + 00:34:51.1 + 00:00:04.9
46 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:14:27.1 + 00:35:11.5 + 00:00:20.4
47 SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:06.3 + 00:35:50.7 + 00:00:39.2
48 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:16:00.8 + 00:36:45.2 + 00:00:54.5
49 SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
02:17:39.1 + 00:38:23.5 + 00:01:38.3
50 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:19:52.1 + 00:40:36.5 + 00:02:13.0
51 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:19:52.8 + 00:40:37.2 + 00:00:00.7
52 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:21:14.4 + 00:41:58.8 + 00:01:21.6
53 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:47.9 + 00:42:32.3 + 00:00:33.5
54 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:21:59.2 + 00:42:43.6 + 00:00:11.3
55 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:22:18.2 + 00:43:02.6 + 00:00:19.0
56 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:22:54.9 + 00:43:39.3 + 00:00:36.7
57 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.0 + 00:44:20.4 + 00:00:41.1
58 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:24:45.1 + 00:45:29.5 + 00:01:09.1
59 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:25:52.2 + 00:46:36.6 + 00:01:07.1
60 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:26:21.2 + 00:47:05.6 + 00:00:29.0
61 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:26:21.8 + 00:47:06.2 + 00:00:00.6
62 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:26:59.4 + 00:47:43.8 + 00:00:37.6
63 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:27:24.6 + 00:48:09.0 + 00:00:25.2
64 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:28:21.0 + 00:49:05.4 + 00:00:56.4
65 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:29:15.7 + 00:50:00.1 + 00:00:54.7
66 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:29:38.5 + 00:50:22.9 + 00:00:22.8
67 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:31:09.0 + 00:51:53.4 + 00:01:30.5
68 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:31:19.2 + 00:52:03.6 + 00:00:10.2
69 SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
02:33:46.4 + 00:54:30.8 + 00:02:27.2
70 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:34:13.7 + 00:54:58.1 + 00:00:27.3
71 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:35:07.0 + 00:55:51.4 + 00:00:53.3
72 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:54.8 + 00:56:39.2 + 00:00:47.8
73 SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
02:36:09.5 + 00:56:53.9 + 00:00:14.7
74 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:36:30.7 + 00:57:15.1 + 00:00:21.2
75 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:37:04.8 + 00:57:49.2 + 00:00:34.1
76 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:38:09.3 + 00:58:53.7 + 00:01:04.5
77 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:38:34.2 + 00:59:18.6 + 00:00:24.9
78 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:39:39.0 + 01:00:23.4 + 00:01:04.8
79 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:40:03.1 + 01:00:47.5 + 00:00:24.1
80 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:40:41.2 + 01:01:25.6 + 00:00:38.1
81 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:41:09.0 + 01:01:53.4 + 00:00:27.8
82 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:41:43.7 + 01:02:28.1 + 00:00:34.7
83 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:42:32.0 + 01:03:16.4 + 00:00:48.3
84 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:43:30.1 + 01:04:14.5 + 00:00:58.1
85 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:44:38.2 + 01:05:22.6 + 00:01:08.1
86 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:46:25.0 + 01:07:09.4 + 00:01:46.8
87 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:47:26.1 + 01:08:10.5 + 00:01:01.1
88 SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:47:27.8 + 01:08:12.2 + 00:00:01.7
89 SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
02:48:01.1 + 01:08:45.5 + 00:00:33.3
90 S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
02:48:49.6 + 01:09:34.0 + 00:00:48.5
91 SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:49:28.8 + 01:10:13.2 + 00:00:39.2
92 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:50:04.0 + 01:10:48.4 + 00:00:35.2
93 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:50:09.8 + 01:10:54.2 + 00:00:05.8
94 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:51.2 + 01:11:35.6 + 00:00:41.4
95 S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
02:56:59.5 + 01:17:43.9 + 00:06:08.3
96 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:57:29.8 + 01:18:14.2 + 00:00:30.3
97 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:57:48.6 + 01:18:33.0 + 00:00:18.8
98 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:59:05.6 + 01:19:50.0 + 00:01:17.0
99 X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
02:59:12.0 + 01:19:56.4 + 00:00:06.4
100 X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
03:00:06.6 + 01:20:51.0 + 00:00:54.6
101 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
03:01:22.0 + 01:22:06.4 + 00:01:15.4
102 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
03:02:05.1 + 01:22:49.5 + 00:00:43.1
103 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
03:04:13.4 + 01:24:57.8 + 00:02:08.3
104 SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
03:04:36.4 + 01:25:20.8 + 00:00:23.0
105 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
03:04:50.3 + 01:25:34.7 + 00:00:13.9
106 SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
03:05:39.4 + 01:26:23.8 + 00:00:49.1
107 SXST 684 FRANZ SCHEMBERA
KAI SCHEMBERA
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 1489cc
03:08:14.7 + 01:28:59.1 + 00:02:35.3
108 S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
03:10:20.4 + 01:31:04.8 + 00:02:05.7
109 SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
03:10:30.6 + 01:31:15.0 + 00:00:10.2
110 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
03:11:15.6 + 01:32:00.0 + 00:00:45.0
111 P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
03:13:21.2 + 01:34:05.6 + 00:02:05.6
112 SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
03:16:46.4 + 01:37:30.8 + 00:03:25.2
113 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:19:11.1 + 01:39:55.5 + 00:02:24.7
114 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
03:21:06.0 + 01:41:50.4 + 00:01:54.9
115 SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
03:27:37.4 + 01:48:21.8 + 00:06:31.4
116 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:35:40.6 + 01:56:25.0 + 00:08:03.2
117 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
03:38:31.1 + 01:59:15.5 + 00:02:50.5
118 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:44:21.1 + 02:05:05.5 + 00:05:50.0
PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNF
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
DNF
PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNF
PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
DNF
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNF
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNF
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNF
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
DNF
SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNF
SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
DNF
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNF
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Time Gap To Leader Int
1 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:42:18.7
2 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:43:16.0 + 00:00:57.3 + 00:00:57.3
3 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:43:34.7 + 00:01:16.0 + 00:00:18.7
4 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:46:21.6 + 00:04:02.9 + 00:02:46.9
5 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:47:18.4 + 00:04:59.7 + 00:00:56.8
6 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:47:32.4 + 00:05:13.7 + 00:00:14.0
7 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:36.4 + 00:09:17.7 + 00:04:04.0
8 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:51:45.7 + 00:09:27.0 + 00:00:09.3
9 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:52:10.4 + 00:09:51.7 + 00:00:24.7
10 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:52.7 + 00:10:34.0 + 00:00:42.3
11 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:50.3 + 00:11:31.6 + 00:00:57.6
12 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:53:50.9 + 00:11:32.2 + 00:00:00.6
13 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
01:55:08.2 + 00:12:49.5 + 00:01:17.3
14 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
01:56:05.0 + 00:13:46.3 + 00:00:56.8
15 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:56:24.1 + 00:14:05.4 + 00:00:19.1
16 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
01:58:20.6 + 00:16:01.9 + 00:01:56.5
17 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:03:54.4 + 00:21:35.7 + 00:05:33.8
18 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:03:59.3 + 00:21:40.6 + 00:00:04.9
19 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:03:59.3 + 00:21:40.6 + 00:00:00.0
20 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:04:09.8 + 00:21:51.1 + 00:00:10.5
21 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:04:18.4 + 00:21:59.7 + 00:00:08.6
22 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:59.9 + 00:22:41.2 + 00:00:41.5
23 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:05:12.9 + 00:22:54.2 + 00:00:13.0
24 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:05:27.2 + 00:23:08.5 + 00:00:14.3
25 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:05:42.0 + 00:23:23.3 + 00:00:14.8
26 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:06:01.3 + 00:23:42.6 + 00:00:19.3
27 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:06:07.5 + 00:23:48.8 + 00:00:06.2
28 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:06:36.7 + 00:24:18.0 + 00:00:29.2
29 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:06:42.1 + 00:24:23.4 + 00:00:05.4
30 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:06:46.7 + 00:24:28.0 + 00:00:04.6
31 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:17.1 + 00:24:58.4 + 00:00:30.4
32 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:30.8 + 00:25:12.1 + 00:00:13.7
33 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:35.4 + 00:25:16.7 + 00:00:04.6
34 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:07:38.4 + 00:25:19.7 + 00:00:03.0
35 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:40.5 + 00:25:21.8 + 00:00:02.1
36 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:53.2 + 00:25:34.5 + 00:00:12.7
37 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:08:08.8 + 00:25:50.1 + 00:00:15.6
38 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:08:46.9 + 00:26:28.2 + 00:00:38.1
39 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:09:47.6 + 00:27:28.9 + 00:01:00.7
40 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:09:48.0 + 00:27:29.3 + 00:00:00.4
41 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:13.6 + 00:27:54.9 + 00:00:25.6
42 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:34.9 + 00:28:16.2 + 00:00:21.3
43 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:13:06.0 + 00:30:47.3 + 00:02:31.1
44 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:13:57.6 + 00:31:38.9 + 00:00:51.6
45 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:14:10.1 + 00:31:51.4 + 00:00:12.5
46 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:14:19.9 + 00:32:01.2 + 00:00:09.8
47 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:14:59.7 + 00:32:41.0 + 00:00:39.8
48 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:15:42.3 + 00:33:23.6 + 00:00:42.6
49 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:56.1 + 00:33:37.4 + 00:00:13.8
50 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:16:32.1 + 00:34:13.4 + 00:00:36.0
51 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:17:05.6 + 00:34:46.9 + 00:00:33.5
52 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:17:16.0 + 00:34:57.3 + 00:00:10.4
53 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
02:17:17.4 + 00:34:58.7 + 00:00:01.4
54 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:18:04.0 + 00:35:45.3 + 00:00:46.6
55 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
02:18:19.7 + 00:36:01.0 + 00:00:15.7
56 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:19:00.0 + 00:36:41.3 + 00:00:40.3
57 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:19:54.3 + 00:37:35.6 + 00:00:54.3
58 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:20:59.5 + 00:38:40.8 + 00:01:05.2
59 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:21:22.6 + 00:39:03.9 + 00:00:23.1
60 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:40.7 + 00:39:22.0 + 00:00:18.1
61 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:22:43.6 + 00:40:24.9 + 00:01:02.9
62 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:22:58.2 + 00:40:39.5 + 00:00:14.6
63 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:05.8 + 00:40:47.1 + 00:00:07.6
64 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:23:29.2 + 00:41:10.5 + 00:00:23.4
65 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.4 + 00:41:17.7 + 00:00:07.2
66 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:24:34.8 + 00:42:16.1 + 00:00:58.4
67 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:25:00.9 + 00:42:42.2 + 00:00:26.1
68 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:25:08.7 + 00:42:50.0 + 00:00:07.8
69 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:25:11.7 + 00:42:53.0 + 00:00:03.0
70 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:25:23.0 + 00:43:04.3 + 00:00:11.3
71 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
02:25:26.7 + 00:43:08.0 + 00:00:03.7
72 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:25:49.8 + 00:43:31.1 + 00:00:23.1
73 SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
02:26:16.1 + 00:43:57.4 + 00:00:26.3
74 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:26:57.1 + 00:44:38.4 + 00:00:41.0
75 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:27:22.2 + 00:45:03.5 + 00:00:25.1
76 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:30:44.9 + 00:48:26.2 + 00:03:22.7
77 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:31:57.1 + 00:49:38.4 + 00:01:12.2
78 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:32:51.5 + 00:50:32.8 + 00:00:54.4
79 PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
02:35:36.0 + 00:53:17.3 + 00:02:44.5
80 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:43.9 + 00:53:25.2 + 00:00:07.9
81 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:39:28.7 + 00:57:10.0 + 00:03:44.8
82 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
02:41:35.8 + 00:59:17.1 + 00:02:07.1
83 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:43:40.0 + 01:01:21.3 + 00:02:04.2
84 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
02:43:49.8 + 01:01:31.1 + 00:00:09.8
85 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
02:44:52.6 + 01:02:33.9 + 00:01:02.8
86 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:46:43.8 + 01:04:25.1 + 00:01:51.2
87 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:47:33.7 + 01:05:15.0 + 00:00:49.9
88 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:50.8 + 01:08:32.1 + 00:03:17.1
89 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
02:54:28.2 + 01:12:09.5 + 00:03:37.4
90 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:56:50.1 + 01:14:31.4 + 00:02:21.9
91 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:26:52.0 + 01:44:33.3 + 00:30:01.9
92 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:36:26.7 + 01:54:08.0 + 00:09:34.7
93 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:40:27.9 + 01:58:09.2 + 00:04:01.2
PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
DNF
S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
DNF
X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
DNF
SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
DNF
SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
DNF
P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
DNF
X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNS
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNS
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNS
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNS
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNS
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNS
X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
DNS
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNS
Pos Class Car Driver/Co-Driver/Navigator Vehicle Day 1 Day 2 Overall Gap to Leader Int
1 X2WD 487 TOBY PRICE
JOSEPH WEINING
MARK DUTTON
6000
CHEV 360cc
01:39:15.6 01:43:16.0 03:22:31.7
2 PRO 15 JOSH HOWELLS
ERIC HUME
JIMCO 3500TT
NISSAN 3500cc
01:41:32.4 01:42:18.7 03:23:51.2 + 00:01:19.5 + 00:01:19.5
3 X2WD 413 BEAU ROBINSON
SHANE HUTT
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
01:41:50.5 01:46:21.6 03:28:12.1 + 00:05:40.4 + 00:04:20.9
4 PRO 93 AARON JAMES ALUMICRAFT
FORD 3500cc
01:46:06.6 01:43:34.7 03:29:41.4 + 00:07:09.7 + 00:01:29.3
5 PRO 23 PETER COSTELLO
BEN BROOKS
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL 3500 CC
TOYOTA 3500cc
01:48:15.0 01:47:32.4 03:35:47.5 + 00:13:15.8 + 00:06:06.1
6 X2WD 454 BRAD GALLARD
DEAN KEYES
SCOTT MODISTACH
GEISER BROS TROPHY TRUCK CHEV 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
01:49:27.9 01:47:18.4 03:36:46.3 + 00:14:14.6 + 00:00:58.8
7 PROLITE 135 ANDREW MOWLES
TEEGAN MOWLES
LEE BAUWENS
JAG RAZORBACK 2010
BMW 3.5cc
01:51:18.7 01:52:10.4 03:43:29.2 + 00:20:57.5 + 00:06:42.9
8 PRO 32 MICHAEL MARSON
CHRIS COLBORNE
RACER ENG
FORD 6000CCcc
01:51:56.1 01:51:36.4 03:43:32.5 + 00:21:00.8 + 00:00:03.3
9 X2WD 441 BILLY GEDDES
JAMIE WARD
2012 GEISER BROS TT
CHEV 6000CCcc
01:52:28.7 01:51:45.7 03:44:14.5 + 00:21:42.8 + 00:00:42.0
10 PRO 16 TALBOT COX
CRAIG KING
RACER ENGINEERING
TOYOTA 5600cc
01:48:36.8 01:56:24.1 03:45:01.0 + 00:22:29.3 + 00:00:46.5
11 X2WD 410 GREG GARTNER
JAMIE JENNINGS
MARK HANNAFORD
FORD RAPTOR GEISER
FORD 6000cc
01:52:34.3 01:52:52.7 03:45:27.0 + 00:22:55.3 + 00:00:26.0
12 X2WD 450 PAUL WEEL
ANDREW REID
GEISER 6L
CHEV 5952cc
01:52:44.6 01:53:50.9 03:46:35.6 + 00:24:03.9 + 00:01:08.6
13 PRO 6 RYAN TAYLOR
ADAM MCGUIRE
TATUM
CADILLAC 3500cc
01:53:08.9 01:53:50.3 03:46:59.2 + 00:24:27.5 + 00:00:23.6
14 X2WD 447 BRENT SMOOTHY
BEAU ROBINSON
REECE BURGESS
GEISER BROS
CHEV 6000cc
02:06:08.1 01:55:08.2 04:01:16.4 + 00:38:44.7 + 00:14:17.2
15 SPORTSL 1065 STEVEN GRAHAM
DARYL GRAHAM
JAY MITCHELL
ALUMICRAFT  2020
HONDA 2400cc
02:05:31.0 01:56:05.0 04:01:36.0 + 00:39:04.3 + 00:00:19.6
16 PROLITE 115 ALEXANDRA HOWELLS
GORDON TARDREW
JIMCO AUSSIE SPECIAL
NISSAN 3500cc
02:07:18.3 01:58:20.6 04:05:39.0 + 00:43:07.3 + 00:04:03.0
17 X2WD 461 CHRIS WESTERN
STUART BISHOP
RUSH TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:07:56.1 02:03:54.4 04:11:50.5 + 00:49:18.8 + 00:06:11.5
18 PROLITE 134 DAVID HALL
NATHAN HALL
MURPHY
NISSAN 3500cc
02:08:54.5 02:03:59.3 04:12:53.8 + 00:50:22.1 + 00:01:03.3
19 SXST 624 KYE FLOYD
ARRON HOLLAND
ARRON HOLLAND
CAN AM X3 MAVERICK 1000
cc
02:06:43.1 02:08:08.8 04:14:52.0 + 00:52:20.3 + 00:01:58.2
20 PRO 34 BRETT COMISKEY
DANIEL MCKENZIE
COREY COOPER
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:10:17.6 02:04:59.9 04:15:17.6 + 00:52:45.9 + 00:00:25.6
21 PRO 58 IVAN SCHMOCKER SOUTHERN CROSS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:09:58.3 02:05:27.2 04:15:25.6 + 00:52:53.9 + 00:00:08.0
22 SXST 697 PHIL LOVETT
LUKE STANLEY
CAN AM X3 MAX
ROTAX 900cc
02:07:36.4 02:07:53.2 04:15:29.7 + 00:52:58.0 + 00:00:04.1
23 SXST 614 ZAC MARSH
TRAVIS ROSEWARNE
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:10:49.9 02:07:17.1 04:18:07.1 + 00:55:35.4 + 00:02:37.4
24 PRO 88 DARREN WILLIAMSON
MICHAEL MEGAOLOCONOMOS
ROBERT HAWKER
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 6000cc
02:14:06.7 02:04:18.4 04:18:25.1 + 00:55:53.4 + 00:00:18.0
25 PROLITE 111 ADAM BIERL
NYREE BURMINGHAM
CHENOWTH DR2
NISSAN 3444cc
02:12:51.8 02:06:01.3 04:18:53.2 + 00:56:21.5 + 00:00:28.1
26 PRO 53 TYSON PROUD
CHRIS PROUD
EVOTECH 2100
NISSAN 2100cc
02:12:33.5 02:06:42.1 04:19:15.6 + 00:56:43.9 + 00:00:22.4
27 SXST 646 JAKE SWINGLEHURST
DAVID SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900
ROTAX cc
02:12:47.0 02:06:46.7 04:19:33.8 + 00:57:02.1 + 00:00:18.2
28 SPORTSL 1087 DEAN MEGINLEY
DEAN DEMARCO
2400
HONDA 2400CCcc
02:12:18.6 02:07:38.4 04:19:57.0 + 00:57:25.3 + 00:00:23.2
29 X2WD 433 DAVID BIRD
MARK NIETSCHKE
BENNETT CHEV TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:33.0 02:07:30.8 04:20:03.9 + 00:57:32.2 + 00:00:06.9
30 SXST 3 GREG CAMPBELL
LACHLAN CAMPBELL
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900CCcc
02:13:31.4 02:06:36.7 04:20:08.1 + 00:57:36.4 + 00:00:04.2
31 SXST 2 ROYDN BAILEY
TYSON WARNER
CANAM MAVERICK X3 RC 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:12:41.0 02:07:40.5 04:20:21.6 + 00:57:49.9 + 00:00:13.5
32 PRO 46 DAVID SPOKES
GLEN HAYES
CRAIG ANDERSON
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
02:12:12.9 02:08:46.9 04:20:59.9 + 00:58:28.2 + 00:00:38.3
33 PRO 61 COOPER WESTERN
RHYCE WESTERN
RUSH BUGGY 5700CC
CHEV 5700cc
02:12:07.2 02:09:48.0 04:21:55.2 + 00:59:23.5 + 00:00:55.3
34 SPORTSL 1070 DAVID MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
ALEX MENDHAM
JIMCO
GM 2400cc
02:12:09.5 02:09:47.6 04:21:57.1 + 00:59:25.4 + 00:00:01.9
35 SXST 698 PETER CARR
MATTHEW WYNDHAM
CAN AM X3
925cc
02:09:50.4 02:14:19.9 04:24:10.4 + 01:01:38.7 + 00:02:13.3
36 X2WD 421 TONY WHATELEY
JODIE VERON
RUSH TRUCK
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:19:52.1 02:06:07.5 04:25:59.6 + 01:03:27.9 + 00:01:49.2
37 PROLITE 155 JACK WEIR
TIMOTHY WEIR
JACKSON AGNEW
JIMCO 2000 SERIES
TOYOTA 3456cc
02:21:59.2 02:05:12.9 04:27:12.1 + 01:04:40.4 + 00:01:12.5
38 SXST 604 JEFF MCNIVEN
FRANK WAITE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:06:43.0 02:21:40.7 04:28:23.8 + 01:05:52.1 + 00:01:11.7
39 X2WD 422 BRUCE MUIR
ZAC MUIR
HOLDEN COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:14:27.1 02:13:57.6 04:28:24.7 + 01:05:53.0 + 00:00:00.9
40 X4WD 888 ADAM MURRIHY
RYAN HIGGINS
CHEV TRUCK
CHEV 6000cc
02:24:45.1 02:03:59.3 04:28:44.4 + 01:06:12.7 + 00:00:19.7
41 PROLITE 177 MEL BRANDLE
EMILY BRANDLE
MELISSA BRANDLE
ALUMI CRAFT AUSTRALIAN 3500CC
NISSAN 3500cc
02:06:21.0 02:24:34.8 04:30:55.9 + 01:08:24.2 + 00:02:11.5
42 PROLITE 147 GLENN COLLIS
JASON HAMPEL
RIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:21:14.4 02:10:34.9 04:31:49.3 + 01:09:17.6 + 00:00:53.4
43 SXST 610 THOMAS SWINGLEHURST
KATE SWINGLEHURST
CANAM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:21:47.9 02:10:13.6 04:32:01.5 + 01:09:29.8 + 00:00:12.2
44 PRO 10 HAYDEN TATNELL BAT SPEC 1   5700CC
CHEVROLET 5700cc
02:26:59.4 02:05:42.0 04:32:41.5 + 01:10:09.8 + 00:00:40.0
45 SXST 619 CHRISTIAN RICH
NATHAN MORTIMER
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:19:52.8 02:13:06.0 04:32:58.9 + 01:10:27.2 + 00:00:17.4
46 SXST 673 MICHAEL ZACKA
STEVEN WALTON
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:31:19.2 02:04:09.8 04:35:29.1 + 01:12:57.4 + 00:02:30.2
47 X2WD 408 DEAN MILLER
BRAD MILLER
TRITON ENG / ERCEG CUSTOM ENGINEERING
CHEV 6000cc
02:28:21.0 02:07:35.4 04:35:56.4 + 01:13:24.7 + 00:00:27.3
48 SXST 661 NICHOLAS HICKS
CHRISTIAN MACINTOSH
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CANAM 1000cc
02:22:18.2 02:14:10.1 04:36:28.4 + 01:13:56.7 + 00:00:32.0
49 SXST 674 GRAHAM COLBRAN
AARON COLBRAN
CAN AM MAVERICK SX TURBO 1000
ROTAX 1000cc
02:22:54.9 02:15:56.1 04:38:51.1 + 01:16:19.4 + 00:02:22.7
50 SXST 693 DYLAN BEHSMAN
BRENDON STERNBECK
CANAM
ACE900 TURcc
02:16:00.8 02:22:58.2 04:38:59.1 + 01:16:27.4 + 00:00:08.0
51 SXST 612 RYAN JONES
CARL LIST
CAN AM MAVERICK 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:26:21.2 02:14:59.7 04:41:21.0 + 01:18:49.3 + 00:02:21.9
52 SXST 617 GLEN ACKROYD
ANDREW CASSIDY
CAN AM
CAN AM 999CCcc
02:26:21.8 02:16:32.1 04:42:54.0 + 01:20:22.3 + 00:01:33.0
53 SXST 608 DALE MCDONNELL
RODGER SNELL
CAN AM X3 900CC
ROTAX 900cc
02:23:36.0 02:22:43.6 04:46:19.7 + 01:23:48.0 + 00:03:25.7
54 PROLITE 137 RICHARD ANDREWS
LAUREN ANDREWS
JAMIE ANDREWS
S&S WOFTAM BUGGY 3500
NISSAN 3.5cc
02:31:09.0 02:15:42.3 04:46:51.4 + 01:24:19.7 + 00:00:31.7
55 S1650 220 SIMON TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
KYLE TUCKER
LUCY TUCKER
RATBAGZ
TOYOTA 1587CCcc
02:25:52.2 02:21:22.6 04:47:14.8 + 01:24:43.1 + 00:00:23.4
56 SPORTSL 1063 CHRISTOPHER SOLLITT SOLLITTCO.   MODEL 2015
SUBARU 2500CCcc
02:27:24.6 02:20:59.5 04:48:24.2 + 01:25:52.5 + 00:01:09.4
57 SXST 665 ALEX HANDLEY
JACK BATTYE
CAN-AM X3 TURBO
cc
02:29:38.5 02:19:54.3 04:49:32.8 + 01:27:01.1 + 00:01:08.6
58 X2WD 409 KEVIN OTTEY
LAUREN OTTEY
RUSH TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV LS2 6 LITERScc
02:34:13.7 02:17:05.6 04:51:19.4 + 01:28:47.7 + 00:01:46.6
59 SXST 689 ZACH GUNSTONE
JORDI LITTLE
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:29:15.7 02:23:36.4 04:52:52.1 + 01:30:20.4 + 00:01:32.7
60 PRO 937 MARK BIGGAR
SHARYNE BIGGAR
RUSH  CHEV 6L
CHEV 6000cc
02:37:04.8 02:19:00.0 04:56:04.9 + 01:33:33.2 + 00:03:12.8
61 PRO 86 RICHARD HACON
SHANE HARTNETT
JIMCO 2000
CHEVROLET 5967cc
02:35:07.0 02:25:23.0 05:00:30.1 + 01:37:58.4 + 00:04:25.2
62 SXST 638 ASHLEY FOOT
GLENN SPIZZO
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TORBO 900CC
CAN AM 1000cc
02:43:30.1 02:17:16.0 05:00:46.2 + 01:38:14.5 + 00:00:16.1
63 SXST 615 COLIN RICHARDSON
JASON MAULE
CAN-AM MAVERICK X3 X-RS
ROTAX 900cc
02:38:34.2 02:23:05.8 05:01:40.0 + 01:39:08.3 + 00:00:53.8
64 SXST 654 WARREN WARD
BENJAMIN WARD
DARCY YAP
WARWICK PRIEST
CAN AM X3 RC TURBO
ROTAX 899CCcc
02:36:30.7 02:25:11.7 05:01:42.5 + 01:39:10.8 + 00:00:02.5
65 SPORTSL 1062 PETER NUNNS SOLLITT CO SINGLE SEAT
SUBARU 2500cc
02:41:09.0 02:23:29.2 05:04:38.3 + 01:42:06.6 + 00:02:55.8
66 P2WD 569 STEVE NICOL
JOSH DAWES
FORD RANGER
CHEV 6.0 LITREcc
02:40:41.2 02:25:49.8 05:06:31.0 + 01:43:59.3 + 00:01:52.7
67 SXST 637 PAUL COLGAN
MITCHELL COLGAN
CANAM X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:41:43.7 02:25:00.9 05:06:44.7 + 01:44:13.0 + 00:00:13.7
68 SXST 643 JASON OBRIEN
RCHARD SWANE
RICHARD SWANE
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 900cc
02:40:03.1 02:26:57.1 05:07:00.3 + 01:44:28.6 + 00:00:15.6
69 SXST 668 CHRIS VOWLES
CARLA BENZIE
CAN-AM X3 MAVERICK
cc
02:42:32.0 02:25:08.7 05:07:40.7 + 01:45:09.0 + 00:00:40.4
70 SXST 649 TROY DALEY
BRUCE MUNRO
CAN AM X3 ROTAX 1489CC
cc
02:39:39.0 02:30:44.9 05:10:23.9 + 01:47:52.2 + 00:02:43.2
71 PRO 77 ANTHONY FITTLER
CHAD JENKIN
DESERT DYNAMIC
LS cc
02:35:54.8 02:35:43.9 05:11:38.7 + 01:49:07.0 + 00:01:14.8
72 SXST 656 BRADLEY BELCHER
BRENT STOREY
CAN AM RX TURBO
ROTAX 1000cc
02:59:05.6 02:18:04.0 05:17:09.7 + 01:54:38.0 + 00:05:31.0
73 SXST 695 CLAYTON LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
TRENT LYNDON
CANAM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 900cc
02:46:25.0 02:32:51.5 05:19:16.6 + 01:56:44.9 + 00:02:06.9
74 X4WD 886 MICHAEL DOLAN
PETER MORRIS
JIMMYS 4X4
GENERAL MOTORS 6000cc
02:50:09.8 02:31:57.1 05:22:07.0 + 01:59:35.3 + 00:02:50.4
75 SXST 659 BENJAMIN WARD
WARREN WARD
WARRICK PRIEST
DARCY YAP
CANAM X3 RS TURBO 899CC
ROTAX 899cc
02:57:29.8 02:27:22.2 05:24:52.1 + 02:02:20.4 + 00:02:45.1
76 X4WD 807 STEPHEN RILEY
ALKIRA RILEY
STEPHEN RILEY
HOLDEN AWD DAKAR UTE
HOLDEN 6000cc
02:38:09.3 02:46:43.8 05:24:53.1 + 02:02:21.4 + 00:00:01.0
77 SXSS 6669 RICK CHAMBERS
BRENTON CHAMBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:44:38.2 02:43:40.0 05:28:18.3 + 02:05:46.6 + 00:03:25.2
78 SXST 676 NATHAN CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
LES CHIVERS
BROOKLYN JEAN CHIVERS
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
ROTAX 903cc
03:11:15.6 02:17:17.4 05:28:33.1 + 02:06:01.4 + 00:00:14.8
79 S1650 265 JAMES WHALAN
ANDREW STEWART
JAMES WALSH
BUGGY
TOYOTA 1600CCcc
02:50:04.0 02:39:28.7 05:29:32.8 + 02:07:01.1 + 00:00:59.7
80 X2WD 418 HANNAH BENTLEY
SAM BENTLEY
NIC GANLEY
HAYDEN BENTLEY
RACER ENGINEERING TROPHY TRUCK 6000CC
CHEV 6000cc
03:21:06.0 02:18:19.7 05:39:25.7 + 02:16:54.0 + 00:09:52.9
81 SPORTSL 1035 GAVIN CHANT
IAN LANGSFORD
IAN LANGSFORD
GAVIN CHANT
SOUTHER CROSS MK 4 2350CC
HONDA 2.4cc
02:50:51.2 02:50:50.8 05:41:42.1 + 02:19:10.4 + 00:02:16.4
82 SXST 648 MICHAEL FRASER
DAVID MERLINO
CANAM X3 900
ROTAX 1530.0cc
03:01:22.0 02:41:35.8 05:42:57.9 + 02:20:26.2 + 00:01:15.8
83 SXSS 6609 BRAD GERAGHTY
MARYANN FORSTER
YAMAHA YZX1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:47:26.1 02:56:50.1 05:44:16.3 + 02:21:44.6 + 00:01:18.4
84 SXST 658 JON NITSCHKE
STEWART LANG
CAN AM X3
ROTAX 1530cc
02:57:48.6 02:47:33.7 05:45:22.4 + 02:22:50.7 + 00:01:06.1
85 SXST 696 PAUL DELACY
SAM DELACY
CANAM X3 RC
ROTAX 900cc
03:02:05.1 02:43:49.8 05:45:54.9 + 02:23:23.2 + 00:00:32.5
86 SXST 688 CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
ASHTON MONTESALVO
CHRISTIAN MONTESALVO
POLARIS RZR TURBO S
POLARIS 1000cc
03:04:13.4 02:44:52.6 05:49:06.0 + 02:26:34.3 + 00:03:11.1
87 P4WD 701 GEOFF PICKERING
DYLAN WATSON
MITSUBISHI PAJERO
MITSUBISHI 3800cc
03:04:50.3 02:54:28.2 05:59:18.5 + 02:36:46.8 + 00:10:12.5
88 SXST 669 BRENT FOWLER
SHAWN HOGAN
POLARIS RZR XP TURBO
PROSTAR 925cc
03:38:31.1 02:25:26.7 06:03:57.9 + 02:41:26.2 + 00:04:39.4
89 SXSS 6612 BRENDON PARRY
JOSEPHINE PARRY
ARCTIC CAT WILDCAT X1000
ARCTIC CAT 952cc
03:19:11.1 03:40:27.9 06:59:39.1 + 03:37:07.4 + 00:55:41.2
90 P4WD 711 TOM MARGITICH
DARREN AVERAY
LAND ROVER  RANGE ROVER
ROVER 3.9cc
03:35:40.6 03:26:52.0 07:02:32.6 + 03:40:00.9 + 00:02:53.5
91 PROLITE 108 DAVID ELLSWORTH
BRIDGET ELLSWORTH
IMOGENE ELLSWORTH
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
03:44:21.1 03:36:26.7 07:20:47.9 + 03:58:16.2 + 00:18:15.3
PRO 31 KENT BATTLE
HEATH LAWSON
ELEMENT PRODIGY
CHEVROLET 6000cc
01:56:00.7
PRO 9 JOHN HEDERICS
TOBY HEDERICS
JIMCO
NISSAN 3500cc
02:04:28.8
X2WD 499 PATRICK BYRNE
TAMARA AMBER
BYRNE TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 600cc
02:12:28.8
SXST 683 TIM WADLOW
SCOTT ELVISH
CAN AM X3
ROTEX 1524cc
02:48:01.1
S1650 252 SAM VANSTONE
JACK BROWN
NEIL VANSTONE
RIDS RACE FRAME
TOYOTA 1600cc
02:48:49.6
SXSS 6601 JOHN WISSE
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS
YAMAHA YXZ 1000
YAMAHA 1000cc
02:49:28.8
S1650 217 PETER BAULCH
MICHELLE BAULCH
1650
TOYOTA 4AGE 20 VALVE 1650cc
02:56:59.5
SXST 651 STEVE GRANT
NADINE LYNDON
X3 MAVERICK
ROTAX 900cc
03:04:36.4
SXST 685 SIMON BROWN
JASON NEATE
SAMUEL FERGUSON
NEATE JASON
CAN AM
ROTEX 1524cc
03:05:39.4
SXST 684 FRANZ SCHEMBERA
KAI SCHEMBERA
CAN AM MAVERICK X3
CAN AM 1489cc
03:08:14.7
SXSS 6610 JASON KANE
SHAUN HELBERS
SHAUN HELBERS
YAMAHA YXZ1000
YAMAHA 1000 CCcc
03:10:30.6
SXST 670 GEORGE HACON
N/A N/A
PIP HACON
N/A N/A
CAM AM 2018 MAVERICK X3 XRS
ROTAX 1000cc
03:16:46.4
SXSS 6689 GARY WASHINGTON
BORIS GLAVAS
2017 YAMAHA YXZ 1000R SA
996cc
03:27:37.4
PRO 27 JOHN TOWERS
BRUCE YOUNG
JT LUSTRUM
HONDA 3.2Lcc
DNF
PRO 44 SHANE ELPHINSTONE
ADAM TREWHELLA
JIMCO 3500 TT
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF
PRO 70 JACOB BOOTH
SAMUELE GOLOTTA
PORTER 6,000CC
CHEV 6000cc
DNF
PRO 95 BRETT ROGERS
BRETT RICHARDSON
RIDS RACING FRAME JOKER
CHEV 6LTcc
DNF
SXST 618 JAMES HUTCHINSON
CHRIS JENKINS
CAN AM X3 900
ROTAX 900cc
DNF
SXST 633 STEVEN VONPEIN
ASHLEY CARVOLTH
YXZ 1000 TURBO
cc
DNF
SXST 636 SIMON EVANS
MAX OBRIEN
POLARIS RZR PRO XP
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 642 BRENT APRILE
MICHAEL CAREW
CAN AM X3 XRS
ROTAX cc
DNF
SXST 667 RYLAND BURT
WES RUNNALLS
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 939cc
DNF
SXST 672 JORDAN BUTCHER
SAM BARNES
POLARIS XP TURBO
POLARIS 925cc
DNF
SXST 681 JASON FLAVELL
STEPHEN ROSIER
CAN AM X3
CAN AM 1489cc
DNF
SXST 605 WARWICK MITCHELL
REECE WILSON
REECE WILSON
CAN AM MAVERICK X3 TURBO
cc
DNF 02:26:16.1 DNF
PRO 43 RUSSELL NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SARAH NEWMAN
SS ELEMENT
CHEVROLET 5.7cc
DNF 02:35:36.0 DNF
X4WD 818 HAYDEN BENTLEY
HANNAH BENTLEY
VIV COE
TROPHY TRUCK RACER ENGINEERING NISSAN 3.
NISSAN 3.5cc
01:51:30.2 DNF DNF
PROLITE 119 JASON RICHARDS
SAMUEL RICHARDS
KRISTY RICHARDS
CHENOWORTH MILLENIUM
NISSAN 3500cc
02:02:38.6 DNF DNF
SXST 621 TOBY WHATELEY
SIMON HERRMANN
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:03:14.5 DNF DNF
PROLITE 139 JEREMY ROBARDS
WENDY ROBARDS
SOUTHERN CROSS MK5
NISSAN 3500cc
02:13:45.7 DNF DNF
PROLITE 175 JOSEPH PATTERSON
JOURDAIN PATTERSON
FUSION 10
VQ35 3.5cc
02:14:01.8 DNF DNF
SXST 679 NICK COMMINS
AIDAN COMMINS
CANAM X3
ROTAX 1000cc
02:15:06.3 DNF DNF
SXST 613 CHRISS KOUNIS
JHYE KENT
CANAM X3
ROTAX cc
02:17:39.1 DNF DNF
SXST 657 KANE JONES
JONES BEN
950
POLARIS 1571cc
02:33:46.4 DNF DNF
SXST 699 KLAUS MCGHIE
JASON MUNCHENBERG
CANAM MAVERICK X3 XRS
cc
02:36:09.5 DNF DNF
SXST 653 TROY BEHSMAN
ANTHONY MILSOM
CANAM
ROTAX 900cc
02:47:27.8 DNF DNF
X2WD 444 DAMIEN SAUNDERS
JOEL SYKES
JOEL SYKES
RUSH TT 6L
CHEV 6000cc
03:00:06.6 DNF DNF
S1650 256 MARK TAYLOR
JARRAH TAYLOR
RYDER TAYLOR
COBRA 100
MAZDA 1600cc
03:10:20.4 DNF DNF
P4WD 778 JODIE ALLEN
DANIEL GITSHAM
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER
TOYOTA 3965CCcc
03:13:21.2 DNF DNF
X2WD 481 JAMIE LAWSON
JORDAN LAWSON
ASHLEY WHEAR
COLIN DESBROW
HOLDEN VE COMMODORE
HOLDEN 6000cc
DNF DNF DNF
X2WD 484 JUSTIN MONTESALVO
JAMIE MONTESALVO
GET PERFORMANCE 6100 TT
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNF DNF
X4WD 820 GLENN BRINKMAN
DALE MOSCATT
STEVEN RICHARDSON
ISUZU D-MAX
ISUZU 3000cc
02:59:12.0 DNS DNF
PRO 28 SHANE GREENING
DARREN GREENING
CODY HODGINS
AUTOCRAFT MAGNUM 2000CC
TOYOTA 2000cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 29 ROHAN WILLIAMS
JEREMEY KEMPSTON
JIMCO 3500CC TWIN TURBO
NISSAN 3500cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 51 MATTHEW MARTIN
CORIE STONE
MARTIN KEMP
TATUM 2014 CHEV V8 6000CC
cc
DNF DNS DNF
P2WD 585 MICHAEL SHIPTON
PAUL CHORLTON
SBH RANGER 5.7
LS1 5700cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 79 GARRY TURNBULL
TAMARA TURNBULL
JIMCO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
P2WD 599 DAVID BEAVIS
NATHAN CLARKE
TOYOTA T100
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 98 RICHARD CRABB RACER
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
X4WD 883 DOUG ROBKE
MITCHELL ROBKE
NISSAN PATROL
CHEV 5700CCcc
DNF DNS DNF
SXST 678 TERENCE SCHULZ
JASON EDWARDS
CAN-AM MAVERICK
1524cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 424 JACK MILDWATERS
AMY MILDWATERS
HSV E3 MALOO
CHEV 6000cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 431 BRETT TAYLOR
PETER TRIES
CHRIS HINSPETER
JIMCO TOYOTA
TOYOTA 5980cc
DNF DNS DNF
X2WD 455 SHANNON LANDER
DYLAN RIVER
DESERT TROPHY TRUCK
CHEV 6000CCcc
DNF DNS DNF
S1650 221 TIMOTHY BUTTON
ELIZABETH BUTTON
HUNTER RIVMASTA
TOYOTA 1600cc
DNF DNS DNF
PRO 60 BRETT LEWIS
ROBERT FROST
SUPERBOOT RV2
MITSUBISHI 2325cc
DNS DNS DNS
SXST 635 JACKSON EVANS
CLAUDIA  DI GRAZIA
CLAUDIA EVANS
POLARIS TURBO S4
POLARIS  995CC cc
DNS DNS DNS
X2WD 407 CHRIS ROSCH
ADAM GREEN
ADAM GREEN
TROPHY TRUCK
NISSAN 3500cc
DNS DNS DNS
S1650 253 HADYN VANSTONE
NEIL VANSTONE
BRAD CHEER
RIDS RACE FRAMES RIDS HYBRID
VW 1641cc
DNS DNS DNS